Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usarian Arts Publishing, Vallejo, California, 1996
ISBN 10: 0966188454 ISBN 13: 9780966188455
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Arletta Kash Earley Ilustrador. First Ed. Unmarked copy. Book.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William T. Cooke Publishing, 1994
Librería: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Author Signed by author. Very good copy with minor shelfwear to dust jacket. ISigned by Author.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications Inc, Thousand Oaks, 2022
ISBN 10: 1071877062 ISBN 13: 9781071877067
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A critical tool in any special education administrator's box, this book provides practical and friendly advice for a difficult but critical job. A critical tool in any special education administrator's box, this book provides practical and friendly advice for a difficult but critical job. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usarian Arts Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966188454 ISBN 13: 9780966188455
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Good. Arletta Kash Earley Ilustrador.
Publicado por William T Cooke Publishing, Devon, PA, 1994
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY MAIL ORDERS PLEASE. First edition (no additional printings listed). Hardcover, approximately 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches, 320 pp, profusely illustrated with drawings and photos. Fine in near fine dustjacket. Dustjacket has a an approximately 1 ½ inch area of minor fading on top edge of textblock of spine portion, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, and never read. The definitive history not only of the Diocese, but of Catholicism in northeast Pennsylvania, from the late 18th century, when French emigres arrived in the refuge of French Azilum, through the later 20th century. Closely interwoven are some of the transforming events of American history itself, such as the influx and assimilation of immigrants, the Industrial Revolution and the rise of the labor unions. Includes chapters on the Lattimer Massacre, anti-Catholicism and attacks by the Ku Klux Klan, ethnic tensions that lead to the formation of the Polish National Catholic Church, works of individual bishops, etc. Heavy and oversized. History; Scranton; coal mining; religion; Roman Catholic Church.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 54,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications Inc, Thousand Oaks, 2022
ISBN 10: 1071877062 ISBN 13: 9781071877067
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 81,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A critical tool in any special education administrator's box, this book provides practical and friendly advice for a difficult but critical job. A critical tool in any special education administrator's box, this book provides practical and friendly advice for a difficult but critical job. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 172,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Inside spine damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 119,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 644 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This is the first truly international book on the subject of culture and climate in organizational behavior. It has enormous breadth in terms of content, contributions and balance. Subjects range as follows: * conceptual issues * research methods * implications for individuals and organizations * the relationship between culture, strategy and change * culture in the future The reputation of the Editors, Associate Editors and contributors is both stellar and international. Let this book be the definitive work in the area.