J flamm (60 resultados)
Editorial: J Geophys Res 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 69, No 11, pp. 2199-2207, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet , paper wrinkled at bottom else VG.

Librería: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranciaLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Revue de la Société Internationale de Linguistique Fonctionnelle, Editions Presses Universitaires de France, volume 13, fascicule 1, 1977, format 14x21,5cm , broché, 158 pages , bon état. Sommaire : Some basic principles of fonctional linguistics par André Martinet, Postulats de la linguistique fonctionnelle axiomatique par J.W.…F. Mulder, Du domaine de la sémiologie fonctionnelle par Jeanne Martinet, Les traits acoustiques par Mario Rossi, Langage d'enfant et théories linguistiques par Alexandre Flamm, etc.etc.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,31
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Idioma: Alemán
- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,52
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

ENFERMEDADES INFECCIOSAS
Instituto de Higiene de la Universidad de Viena (Jefe: H. Flamm)H.-J. Klein y M. Kunze
Librería: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, EspañaEL RINCÓN ESCRITO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Edit. Boehringer - Ingelheim, Barcelona, 1973., rústica, 23x16 cm., 75 o., 236 g., ilustraciones color dentro del texto, cubiertas con matices de uso, tripa del libro en muy buen estado. Libros de medicina, antibióticos.
Editorial: Boehringer Barcelona 1973
Librería: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , EspañaLibrería Hijazo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
100pg.23cm. MEDICINA.

Editorial: Boehringer 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, EspañaSOSTIENE PEREIRA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 39,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa blanda. 100 Medicina.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,61
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1014990 1999 ?? 166PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER OVERSIZE VOUME. FINE CONDITION. ST E509.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,08
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. x + 325.
Editorial: Freiburg, ca., . 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, AlemaniaWerner Engelmann
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustr., XXI, 336 S.; VI, 350, XII S. marmorierte Halbleinenbände der Zeit mit Rückenschild ---unterschiedlich gebunden, aber ordentlich, ca. 10 weitere Sagen u.a. zusätzlichbeiliegend.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 325 pages. 9.45x6.30x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Wien. Bm für Gesundheit und Umweltschutz, o. J. [um 1970]. 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,70
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, Original - Broschur. 48 S., mit einigen farb. Abb. Durchgehend etwas gebräunt, Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten sauberes und solides Exemplar. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gra…mm: 550.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 103,76
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,61
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 104,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , AlemaniaCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,42
Envío por EUR 95,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: Gut. " Gebraucht - Gut Zustand: Gut, Mängelexemplar, XVI, 278 pp. 24 figs., 37 tabs. About this book: With nearly one million procedures performed each year, the cesarean section is now the most common operation in the United States. Yet, much controversy exists. When is it and when is it not appropriate to…perform a cesarean section? What is an \"appropriate\" cesarean section rate? Can the cesarean section rate be safely reduced? The authors answer these questions through a practical, comprehensive review of the clinical, medical-legal, social, ethical, and economic considerations involved. Plus, a special chapter with specific guidelines for appropriate utilization of cesarean operations makes this book the definitive guide for the physician who must determine whether to have a patient deliver vaginally or surgically. ".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,97
Envío por EUR 62,73Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The ever increasing public demand and the setting-up of national and international legislation on safety assessment of potentially dangerous plants require that a correspondingly increased effort be devoted by regulatory bodies and industrial organ…isations to collect reliability data in order to produce safety analyses. Reliability data are also needed to assess availability of plants and services and to improve quality of production processes, in particular, to meet the needs of plant operators and/or designers regarding maintenance planning, production availability, etc. The need for an educational effort in the field of data acquisition and processing has been stressed within the framework of EuReDatA, an association of organisations operating reliability data banks. This association aims to promote data exchange and pooling of data between organisations and to encourage the adoption of compatible standards and basic definitions for a consistent exchange of reliability data. Such basic definitions are considered to be essential in order to improve data quality. To cover issues directly linked to the above areas ample space is devoted to the definition of failure events, common cause and human error data, feedback of operational and disturbance data, event data analysis, lifetime distributions, cumulative distribution functions, density functions, Bayesian inference methods, multivariate analysis, fuzzy sets and possibility theory, etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,60
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Published in Freiburg, 1899 1899
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, , Reino UnidoMissing Books (PBFA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 34,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. - believed to be first edition. Half blue cloth binding with marbled blue paper boards. Paper label to spine, no dw. 8.75ins x 6ins, vi, 350pp, 12pp index plus 4 full page plates and 2 double page plates. Also illustrations within text. Nb text is in German. Internally there is a publishe…rs house sticker pasted on the front pastedown otherwise the contents are VG. Externally the blue of the spine is darkened. The corners are all rubbed and worn with the top front corner having been bumped and creased. The edge of the book (front and rear) shows browning through years of being handled. Despite this list of defects the book is an early sound copy of a fairly scarce title.
Más imágenesEditorial: Bundesministerium für Gesundheit und Umweltschutz 1970
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, , Alemaniabiblion2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. 48 Seiten. Heftklammerbindung. Einband leicht berieben, mit kl. Aufkleber. Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 144,12
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 300.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,64
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.50x6.20x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 104,18
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. The ever increasing public demand and the setting-up of national and international legislation on safety assessment of potentially dangerous plant require that a correspondingly increased effort be devoted by regulatory bodies and industrial organisations t.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,57
Envío por EUR 63,27Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The ever increasing public demand and the setting-up of national and international legislation on safety assessment of potentially dangerous plant require that a correspondingly increased effort be devoted by regulatory bodies and industrial organisations… to collect reliability data in order to produce safety analyses. Reliability data are also needed to assess availability of plant and services and to improve quality of production processes, in particular, to meet the needs of plant operators and/or designers regarding maintenance planning, production availability, etc. The need for an educational effort in the field of data acquisition and processing has been stressed within the framework of EuReDatA, an association of organisations operating reliability data banks. This association aims to promote data exchange and pooling of data between organisations and to encourage the adoption of compatible standards and basic definitions for a consistent exchange of reliability data. Such basic definitions are considered to be essential in order to improve data quality. To cover issues directly linked to the above areas ample space is devoted to the definition of failure events, common cause and human error data, feedback of operational and disturbance data, event data analysis, lifetime distributions, cumulative distribution functions, density functions, Bayesian inference methods, multivariate analysis, fuzzy sets and possibility theory, etc. Improving the coherence of data entries in the widest possible distributed sense is paramount to the usefulness of such databanks for safety analysts, operators, legislators as much as designers and it is hoped that in this context the present collection of state-of-the-art presentations can stimulate further refinements in the many areas of application.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Freiburg Waibel ( ) 1898
- Tapa dura
Librería: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, AlemaniaMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XXI, 336 S. Mit zahlr. Ill. Original-Leinenband GV 121, 297. Lautenschlager IV/23477. - Einband etwas angeschmutzt. Gelenke gebrochen. Name auf Titel. Gewicht (Gramm): 640.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 155,02
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 278 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 147,70
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The ever increasing public demand and the setting-up of national and international legislation on safety assessment of potentially dangerous plant require that a correspondingly increased effort be devoted by regulatory bodies and industrial organizations to reliability data in order to prod…uce safety analyses. Reliability data are also needed to assess availability of plant and services and to improve quality of production processes, in particular, to meet the needs of plant operators and/or designers regarding maintenance planning and production availability. The need for an educational effort in the field of data acquisition and processing has been stressed within the framework of EuReDatA, an association of organizations operating reliability data banks. This association aims to promote data exchange and pooling of data between organizations and to encourage the adoption of compatible standards and basic definitions for a consistent exchange of reliability data. Such basic definitions are considered to be essential in order to improve quality.To cover issues directly linked to the above areas, space is devoted to the definition of failure events, comon cause and human error data, feedback of operational and disturbance data, event data analysis, life-time distributions, cumulative distribution functions, density functions, Bayesian inference methods, mutivariate analysis, fuzzy sets and possibility theory. Discusses the need for an educational effort in the field of data acquisition and processing in order to improve quality of production processes and to meet the needs of plant operators and/or designers regarding maintenance planning and production availability. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.