Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0688133681 ISBN 13: 9780688133689
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0688133681 ISBN 13: 9780688133689
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The National Pictures Services, Inc., 1926
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0380723026 ISBN 13: 9780380723027
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell, 1959
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks, First Printing.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1998 July Stated First Trade edition first printing full number line. Book is new unread condition with slight age related tanning. Photos are of the book offered for sale.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Pictures Service, Inc., Cincinnati, OH, 1926
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good hardback with wear to spine and rubbing to edges. some ink marks on back of cover. pencil notations inside front and back covers. a few pages with some pencil markings but otherwise clean. 323 pages. There are no pictures in this book, despite the title. It was meant to accompany a set of 1300 pictures to tell the Bible story.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, Westwood, NJ, 1959
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Text is clean, pages have a mellow hue due to aging. Binding tight. Unclipped DJ has a stain to upper back section, stain is also to pages 235 to 248 and only in upper right corner. Price has been adjusted. Authors have provided lovely b/w photos of known areas of the Holy Lands and some areas that are no longer available for viewing due to ongoing mid east conflicts. Each picture has it own location map insert - a bonus feature. 248 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561011782.
Publicado por Revell
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell. 1959., 1959
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Quarto, hardcover, signatures from gifting students on endpapers else VG in VG, lightly edgeworn, dj. 248 b & w plates plus index. Photographs; location maps. Bethlehem, Jerusalem, Tel Aviv, The Garden of Gethsemane, Christ's Tomb.here is the ideal handbook to the Holy Land. Filled with large photos of Jericho, Gaza, Nazareth, the Holy City, Jacob's Well, David's Tomb, ruins of Babylon, mosques and more. Book.
Publicado por The Gospel Light Press, Hollywood, CA, 1942
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Rebound, No marks; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1477302034 ISBN 13: 9781477302033
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.