Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co, London, 1963
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition, 1965 4th printing. Reddish cloth with navy lettering on spine. Corners a little bumped and worn, minor shelf wear to spine ends, page edges a little soiled. Binding cracking at rear seam, otherwise tight. Pages excellent, no markings. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London Melbourne Toronto, 1968
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Top corners lightly bumped. DJ in mylar cover; moderate rubbing and edge wear.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1964
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 572pp. Spine slightly worn, book slightly askew, else VG condition.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., 1964
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good plus condition. Book is near fine but does not have a dust jacket. 2nd printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 1963
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. This is a tight clean copy that has a little edge wear to the covers and sun discolouration to the spine. 572pp including index.
Publicado por Macmillan Eduction, London, 1987
Librería: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. An used but clean, tidy and firmly bound copy. 5th edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co Ltd., London, 1963
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. First Edition. xii, 572pp, with17 figures and 4 tables. Protected in a clear wrapper. Owners inscription. Ink stain on back binding and end pages. Good reading copy.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. Reprinted. 581 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1963
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tight, square copy with DJ intact. Pages are clean but for previous owners' names to ffep. Binding is tight. Red cloth boards show slight fading and edgewear from age, else fine. DJ considerably rubbed/edgeworn (wrinkling) and faded to spine, with a previous owner's name written in black ink under title. A solid, well-aged, well-loved copy. TM/Law/Constitution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Education, Great Britain, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333326970 ISBN 13: 9780333326978
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition. This new, fully revised fifth edition takes account of recent syllabus changes by offering more extensive treatment of political issues and by providing an analysis of the principles and programmes of the major parties. It also deals with changes to the institutions of government in the past five years. New sections have been added on Select Committees, Local Authority funding and the elections for the European Parliament. Particular attention is paid to the ways in which central Government and the Civil Service have developed in response to the changing political, economic and social needs of the british people. 579 pp. Very slight foxing to end pages. Previous owners name to inside cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Education, Great Britain, 1982
ISBN 10: 0333326970 ISBN 13: 9780333326978
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th Edition Revised. Paperback. Slight wear to spine. This new, fully revised fourth edition takes account of recent syllabus changes by offering more extensive treatment of political issues and by providing an analysis of the principles and programmes of the major parties. It also deals with changes to the institutions of government in the past five years. New sections have been added on Select Committees, Local Authority funding and the elections for the European Parliament. Particular attention is paid to the ways in which central Government and the Civil Service have developed in response to the changing political, economic and social needs of the british people. 648 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: Other Topics - Diverse Subjects) How the British establishment operates up to the 1960s. The roles of Parliament, the House of Lords, the judiciary, and Local Authorities remain essentially the same today. (Published: 1965) (Publisher: Macmillan) (Pagination: 572pp) (Condition: ) UL-XXXXXX.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. JS Ilustrador. 01. En este libro encontrarás cinco fábulas cortas para trabajar diversos valores y promover la lectura infantil junto con su reflexión, debate y comprensión de situaciones sociales que requieren de un mayor análisis. Con temáticas tan actuales como el bullying, el racismo y las personas de la tercera cultura, entre otros, aprenderemos algunas lecciones a través de divertidos personajes vegetales y frutales que tienen peculiares escenas en una fantástica cocina de cualquier hogar. Ideal para construir infancias más inclusivas y respetuosas. LIBRO.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Macmillan, 1974
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Macmillan, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 572 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm, but two pages detached. Previous owner's name to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has very edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. JS Ilustrador. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. JS Ilustrador. COLECCIÓN: APULEYO APULEYO - CUESTIONES PERSONALES Y SOCIALES.
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. JS Ilustrador. 2025. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1903
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por MacMillan & Co, New York
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1964. (Hardcover) Good to very good in very good dust jacket. 572pp. Index. The top corner of the front endpaper has been torn out, there is some underlining in the text and a stain on the bottom edge. (History--England, Constitutions--England, Government--England).
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Photograph available on request.
EUR 106,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This textbook.draws on his many years of experience in teaching this topic as well as on his considerable professional expertise in the area. It is ideally suited to its stated purpose as a student text. (Short Book Reviews, Vol. 20. No. 3, December 200.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 165,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 7.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 199,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 243,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reflecting the current high level of interest in the application of the principle of mathematical induction to the solution of optimization problems, this book offers a comprehensive introduction to the field.Über den AutorJo.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 329,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 191 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 663,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Museums Association - Dulau, London, 1931
Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflessibile. Condición: Buono (Good). Testo in inglese. X + le pagine vanno da 85 a 124 p., f.to cm 26x16,5, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni fuori testo in b/n. Buone condizioni, copertina leggermente usurata, pagine ottime. Book.