Hudspith vicki (15 resultados)
Hanging Loose 78
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Elliot, Harley; Enson, Beth; Fox, Valerie; Goetsch, Douglas; Gregory, Robert; Haynes, Lisa; Horowitz, Mikhail; Hudspith, Vicki; Lechevsky, Julie; Lehman, David; Linmark, R. Zamora; Lourie, Dick; McGookey, Kathleen; Murphy, Frank; Noethe, Sheryl; Robbins, Tim; Schneeman, George; Schrader, Steven; Skolnoick, Gary; Somerville, Michele Madigan; Stokes, Terry; Taylor, Keith; Terris, Virginia R.; Veenendaal, Cornelia; Wagoner, David; Wyatt, Charles; Di, Xue; Cooper-Novack, Gemma; Dalbacka, Jesse; Kinderman, Beth; Livshits, Mike; Newland, Sara; Nichols, Katie; Verona, Amara Dante; et al
Editorial: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Editorial: Bench Press, New York 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarrington Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
wraps. Condición: VG. First Edition.
Hanging Loose 80
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Alexie, Sherman,; Anderson, Jack; Austin, Susan; Beal, Stephen; Bell, Derrick; Bernstein, Carole; Carlen, Fran; Dorfman, Elsa; Duda, Cynthia; Ferrari, Mary; Foss, Jack; Gholson, Christen; Gilfillan, Merrill; Hudspith, Vicki; Jackson, Taj; Koo, Jason; Lechevsky, Julie; Levin, Lynn; Lewis, Joel; Marcus, Morton; Maurer-Alvarez, Pansy; Nealon, Mmary Jane; North, Paula; Olsen, Jason; Olin, Jeni; Estrada, Rafael Perez; Robbins, Tim; Rodriguez, Alejo Dao'ud; Salerno, Mark; Seidman, Hugh; Smoker, M.L.; Stewart, Steven J.; Sukrungruand, Ira; Vega, Janine Pommy; Walker, Jim; Xavier, Emanuel; Allen, Nafeesah; Amato, Ian Kain; Binensztok, Vassilia; Blagojevic, Nadja; et al
Editorial: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Editorial: St. Mark's Church, 1978 1978
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition, first printing From the library of poet Janine Pommy Vega with her mailing address since the publication was sent through the mail. Good stapled publication with the lightest age tone.
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
AUDIO CD Brand new mint in manufacturer's shrink wrap.
TRANSFER #6: 1991 (Transfer Poetry Magazine)
Lenhart, Gary; Overton, Ron; Kushner, Bill; Schneeman, Elio; Louirie, dick; Olson, Kirby; Lamkin, Kurt; Rower, Ann; Hudspith, Vicki; Friedman, Michael; Mycue, Edward; Nemet-Nejat, Murat; Abbott, Keith; Waters, Grace Cloris; Smith, Jordan; Lewis, Harry; Dawson, Fielding; Williams, Tyrone; Alson, Shiela; Savage, Tom; Greer, Colin; Phipps, Wanda; Pawlak, Mark; Anderson, Jack; Shorr, Harriet; et al
Editorial: Transfer Magazine, New York 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. ISSN# 0895-4054. Has some minor staining to bottom of cover and a few pages. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs. Hamlin, Louise; Leites, Susan (ilustrador).
Editorial: Bench Press, New York 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,68
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Workbook shaped paperback with some mild soil to the cover and a corner fold to the covers. Clean inside, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, pages have yellowed a bit. RARE. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Bench Press, New York 1986
- Primera edición
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bright yellow wrapper with black text and illustration on front and protective acetate cover. Wrapper is bright and shows virtually no wear; text block is clean and unmarked. No loose pages. Poems by Vicki Hudspith with full-page illustrations in black, white, and yellow…by James DeWoody. Includes poems such as "Supreme Macaroni," "In a Parade of Winds," and "Bright Yellow." ; Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Illustrated by Dewoody, James (ilustrador).
Editorial: Bench Press 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. More of that 'anything is a poem' type of St. Mark's School writing, interspersed with 1980s 'anything is an artwork' visuals. Book is Fine. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Founded 1991 on the…principle of good books at sane prices.
TRANSFER #6: 1991 (Transfer Poetry Magazine)
Lenhart, Gary; Overton, Ron; Kushner, Bill; Schneeman, Elio; Louirie, dick; Olson, Kirby; Lamkin, Kurt; Rower, Ann; Hudspith, Vicki; Friedman, Michael; Mycue, Edward; Nemet-Nejat, Murat; Abbott, Keith; Waters, Grace Cloris; Smith, Jordan; Lewis, Harry; Dawson, Fielding; Williams, Tyrone; Alson, Shiela; Savage, Tom; Greer, Colin; Phipps, Wanda; Pawlak, Mark; Anderson, Jack; Shorr, Harriet; et al
Editorial: Transfer Magazine, New York 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN# 0895-4054. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings. We may request additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs. Hamlin, Louise; Leites, Susan (ilustrador).
Telephone 14
Owen, Maureen; Kepets, Hugh; Howe, Fanny; Weigel, Tom; Sharbrough, David; Bynum, Kay Hays; Holmon, Bob; Rubenstein, Carol; Faucher, Real; Aprill, Arnold; Matterson, George; Rogow, Zack; North, Charles; Molder, John; Wright, Rebecca; Meshak, Mara; Vega, Janine Pommy; Collom, Jack; Johnson, Mark Evan; Andrews, Bruce; Rosenzweig, Phiyllis; Owens, George; Kennedy, Robert S.; Mason, Chris; Levitt, Annabel; Krauss, Ruth; Hudspith, Vicki; Peyster, Steven; Gitin, Maria; Slater, Michael; Horvath, Lou; Bogart, Cliff; McCallion, Colleen; Zeiger, David; Plymell, Charles; Beck, Regina; Lane, Mary; Harris, Jana; Savage, Tom; Barg, Barbara; Weber, Ron; Dumont, Bob; Person, tom; Woods, Carl; Jnana; Barber, Ben; Fox, Connie; Mayer, Bernadette; Swist, Wally;
Editorial: Telephone Books, New York 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor bend to top of front cover. ISSN 0147-5452.
Editorial: Self-Publsihed 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNUDEL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stapled wrappers, prob. her first book.(VV2/3).

Editorial: Bench Press 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Granary Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranary Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Side-stapled and glued into glossy wrappers. Cover painting by Rudy Burckhardt. A "funny anthology by serious writers" containing poetic and visual contributions from many prominent New York School and Poetry Project participants. Donors for the project include Herbert A. Keller, Helen Perkins, Lucile Perkins, Howard Perkins, Ge…orge Hudspith, Catherine O'Haire, Doris Hudspith, and Frances LeFevre. Poetry contributors include: Daisy Aldan, Michael Andre, Allan Appel, Jane Augustine, Vyt Bakaitia, Jean Balderston, Richard Bandanza, Barbara Barg, Regina Beck, Will Bennett, Charles Bernstein, Rochelle Bijou, Reed Bye, Joe Cadarelli, Tom Carey, Susan Cataldo, Jane DeLynn, Tim Dlugos, Didi Susan Dubelyew, Kenward Elmslie, Dyanne Fancey, Mary Ferrari, Peter Frank, Ed Friedman, Allen Ginsberg, Yuki Hartman, Charles Haseloff, Bob Holman, Fanny Howe, Susan Howe, Vicki Hudspith, Patricia Jones, Vincent Katz, Madeleine Keller, Arthur Winfield Knight, Richard Kostelanetz, Bill Kushner, Gary Lenhart, Rose Lesniak, Jane Lippe, Jackson MacLow, Sharon Mattlin, Barbara McKay, Taylor Mead, Douglas Messerli, Ginger Miles, Dave Morice, Eileen Myles, Pat Nolan, Charles North, Maureen Owen, Ron Padgett, Rochelle Ratner, Jerome Rothenberg, Anne Rower, Frank Rubino, Tom Savage, Morty Sklar, Tony Towle, David Unger, Janine Pommy Vega, Anne Waldman, Tom Weigel, John Witek, Jeff Wright, and Bill Zavatsky. Visual contributors include: Erika Rothenberg, Kim MacConnel, Trevor Winkfield, David Sessions, Joni Miller, Chassler, Barry Sigel, and Carlson Corporate. Very good with some shelf wear, a bump to the top right-hand corner of the back cover, and minor stains on the back cover.

THE POETRY PROJECT NEWSLETTER [14 Issues]
Hudspith, Vicki; LeFevre, Frances; Greenwald, Ted; Smedman, Lorna
Editorial: Poetry Project, New York 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 223,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. First Edition. Fourteen issues of this Lower East Side poetry stalwart - DC Mass Transit poets Doug Lang and Terence Winch's copies. Announces readings and workshops held at this cornerstone of the New York poetry community. Issue #100 is the Ted Berrigan Memorial Issue, and includes eulogies for Ted Berrig…an and Edwin Denby; the first written by Anselm Hollo and the second by Reed Bye. "The delight of Ted Berrigan's presence. generates a unique double vision: one, a down-to-earth, Hand Williams, Janis Joplin, Gordon Lightfoot sense of the surounding space and times, and two, the shared realm of Ezra Pound ('a witness'), William Carlos Williams, Frank O'Hara, Charles Olson, and on and on." 11'' x 8.5''. Top-stapled self-wrappers all, except for #100, which is saddle-stapled. Various paginations, most 8-12 pages. Issues included are: #42, 43, 45, 46, 48, 49, 50, 52, 53, 54, 56, 61, 74, and 100. Some minor toning, edgewear, some issues folded for mailing. Mailing labels of Doug Lang at Folio Books to most issues, several addressed to Terence Winch. Overall, sound.

Librería: Granary Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranary Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,62
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Corner-stapled mimeograph, 8 pp. Sixty-fifth newsletter issued by The Poetry Project at St. Mark's Church in the Bowery. Vicki Hudspith serves as editor. Includes forthcoming reading announcements for Ron Padgett, Maureen Owen, Rochelle Kraut, Art Lange, Allen Ginsberg, Kenneth Koch, and many others, along with announcements for… workshops led by Ed Friedman, Harris Schiff, Art Lange, and Bob Callahan, and reviews of Bernadette Mayer'sThe Golden Book of Words, Peter Schjeldahl'sSince 1964: News & Selected Poems, and Janine Pommy Vega'sHere At The Door. From the library of Peter Schjeldahl. Near fine, with a fold near the staple and 1 in. band of discoloration on the verso of the final leaf.