Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordrunner Press (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 194106664X ISBN 13: 9781941066645
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Steger, Richard Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Steger, Richard Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Steger, Richard Ilustrador. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Norton Coker Press, San Francisco, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879457199 ISBN 13: 9781879457195
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCarol Ciavonne Ilustrador. 41p., illustrations, very good first edition in pictorial wraps. Kentucky-born orphan who is based in San Francisco.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spectacular Diseases, Petersborough, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0946904995 ISBN 13: 9780946904990
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. First Edition. 23p., 5.5x8 inches, one of 750 copies, two illustrations, very good in sewn white pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philos Press, Lacey, WA, 2008
ISBN 10: 061517969X ISBN 13: 9780615179698
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 68p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Menard Press, Lonodon, 1980
ISBN 10: 0903400464 ISBN 13: 9780903400466
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 45p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Philo Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 061517969X ISBN 13: 9780615179698
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menard Press, London, 1980
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition with slight folds to upper and lower corners. Includes one page hand written letter dated 1989 and signed by Ed and the illustrator of the cover of the book. Poetry with gay elements. 45 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minotaur editions, Oakland, CA, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1879457385 ISBN 13: 9781879457386
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Steger, Richard Ilustrador. Stapled binding. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author on title page. Manual sized, cover has light smudges, very clean inside, orig. $10.00. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spectacular Diseases, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946904995 ISBN 13: 9780946904990
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Staplebound with card covers. Like new with very light wear to covers and no marks to text. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Took, 1988, 1988
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine folded decorative wraps.
Publicado por London: Menard Press,, 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 45 pp. Near fine in wrappers. Review copy with material laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Menard Press, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0903400464 ISBN 13: 9780903400466
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Richard Steger (front cover illustration) Ilustrador. In fine condition; faint toning to outside edges of book and clean interior pages; otherwise, as new. INSCRIBED by author on author and artist biography page. 45 numbered pages. 8.5 x 5 3/8 in. Inv. FS0238. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spectacular Diseases, Peterborough, England, 2012
ISBN 10: 0946904502 ISBN 13: 9780946904501
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 1/250 copies. Sigend by Mycue on the title page. Staplebound in card wraps. Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Annex; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Philos Press, 2008
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. Top spine very lightly bumped; 68 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EOTU Group, Boise, ID, 1990
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine. See photos whb18E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ice River, Union, OR, 1989
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 40pp. Errata slip and flyer for The Magic Deer laid in. Very light wear and rubbing to covers. See photos mag27E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philos Press, Lacey, WA, 2008
ISBN 10: 061517969X ISBN 13: 9780615179698
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 68p., personal inscription signed by the poet, lightly-worn first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Menard Press, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0903400464 ISBN 13: 9780903400466
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 45p., personal inscription signed by the poet, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doorjamb Press, Royal Oak, 2002
ISBN 10: 1884118135 ISBN 13: 9781884118135
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[26p] 5.5x7 inches, fine first edition in stapled pictorial wraps. Personal inscription to fellow poet Ed Mycue signed by the poet. From poet Ed Mycue's collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Menard Press, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0903400464 ISBN 13: 9780903400466
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 45p., personal inscription signed on bio-page at rear, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por San Francisco: Panjandrum Press (1977)., 1977
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing. [66 pp]. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems by Mycue with illustrations by Richard Steger.
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 45 pages. (SL#36).