Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Educational Review, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916690385 ISBN 13: 9780916690380
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787977551 ISBN 13: 9780787977559
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald Educational Morrison & Gibb Ltd., 1977
ISBN 10: 0356058018 ISBN 13: 9780356058016
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ann Baum, Annie Bennett, C Howell-Jones, Tony Morris Ilustrador. First edition. 45pp, 6 x 9 inches, ex-lib.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0199184348 ISBN 13: 9780199184347
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 32 pages. 7.60x4.90x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Educational Review, 2003
ISBN 10: 0916690385 ISBN 13: 9780916690380
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Harvard Graduate School, Cambridge, MA, 2001
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White titles on red/brown covers, pagination goes from 345 to 637. Some edge wear to covers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241320519 ISBN 13: 9781241320515
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241320519 ISBN 13: 9781241320515
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0787977551 ISBN 13: 9780787977559
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Change Leadership Group at the Harvard School of Education has, through its work with educators, developed a thoughtful approach to the transformation of schools in the face of increasing demands for accountability. This book brings the work of the Change Leadership Group to a broader audience, providing a framework to analyze the work of school change and exercises that guide educators through the development of their practice as agents of change. It exemplifies a new and powerful approach to leadership in schools.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 42,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxx + 265 Illus.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxx + 265 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printed by R. Ackrill at the 'Herald' Printing Works, Harrogate, 1892
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, xv + 127pp, illustrated, hardcover, bound in blue embossed cloth, gilt lettered, patterned endpapers, Provenance: with gift inscription within from James Richard Bennett, some tanning to pages o/w good condition, Printed by R. Ackrill at the 'Herald' Printing Works, Harrogate, 1892. * includes a list of patrons and subscribers. A rather lovely little book of verse about places close to Harrogate.