Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nannet A. Horton (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1735126500 ISBN 13: 9781735126500
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 01/09/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1859831753 ISBN 13: 9781859831755
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Millennia Books,, Lubbock, Texas, 1995
ISBN 10: 1887150048 ISBN 13: 9781887150040
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. 1st Printing. Large p/b: 314pp. Fine copy.
Librería: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In nice condition with nominal wear, a solid binding and a nice clean text with no underlining, notes or marks.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Press,U.S., Texas, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Bob Horton began his journalism career as a reporter for the Lubbock Avalanche Journal. Innate skill and good fortune took him from a modest Texas farm upbringing to Washington, DC, where he was thrown into the high-pressure world of the wire service, first as a correspondent for the Associated Press, and later for Reuters news agency. The stress was intense, but he found the rush to be intoxicating.From his early days covering the Dallas murder trial of Jack Ruby, through three colorful decades as a newsman, Horton often found himself witnessing history in the making. He covered the Pentagon during the early days of the Vietnam War, was on board a Navy ship in the Mediterranean awaiting Israels expected attack on Egypt, was witness to the Watergate burglary trial, and attended a Beverly Hills church service with then President-elect Ronald Reagan and his wife Nancy.The success Horton enjoyed as a journalist mostly hid the dark side of his career: a gradual descent into alcoholism. Of Bulletins and Booze candidly recounts the unforgettable moments of Hortons career, as well as more than a few moments he would just as soon forget. Bob Horton began his journalism career as a reporter for the Lubbock Avalanche Journal. Skill and good fortune took him to Washington, DC. The success Horton enjoyed as a journalist mostly hid his gradual descent into alcoholism. Of Bulletins and Booze candidly recounts the unforgettable moments of Hortons career, as well as the moments he would just as soon forget. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Forty Publishing Corp., 1960
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrappers. Condición: Fair. . Annette Funicello, paul anka, roberta shore, rob barrant, fabian, debbie reynolds, dick long, mara corday, and more. Binding has wear, rubbing, and soil; spine is chipped at top; issue was apparently exposed to moisture, as it is a bit mottled; text is complete and clean. 74 p., well illustrated. [otob].
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1943
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. FE-80. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Press,U.S., US, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Bob Horton began his journalism career as a reporter for the Lubbock Avalanche Journal. Innate skill and good fortune took him from a modest Texas farm upbringing to Washington, DC, where he was thrown into the high-pressure world of the wire service, first as a correspondent for the Associated Press, and later for Reuters news agency. The stress was intense, but he found the rush to be intoxicating.From his early days covering the Dallas murder trial of Jack Ruby, through three colorful decades as a newsman, Horton often found himself witnessing history in the making. He covered the Pentagon during the early days of the Vietnam War, was on board a Navy ship in the Mediterranean awaiting Israel's expected attack on Egypt, was witness to the Watergate burglary trial, and attended a Beverly Hills church service with then President-elect Ronald Reagan and his wife Nancy.The success Horton enjoyed as a journalist mostly hid the dark side of his career: a gradual descent into alcoholism. Of Bulletins and Booze candidly recounts the unforgettable moments of Horton's career, as well as more than a few moments he would just as soon forget.
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-TTU Texas Tech University, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech Press,U.S. 2017-05-30, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Tech University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0896729907 ISBN 13: 9780896729902
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 42,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Publicado por Sacramento, California: The Sacramento Bee, 1980
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Presumed first editon. No additional dates, editions or printings indicated. Near fine, perhaps near fine plus wraps/paperback. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use: primarily to lower edge of front cover and fore-edge corners and rubbing/wear to covers.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.