Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Publicado por Hunchback's Blessing, 1974
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunchback's Blessing, Houston, TX, 1974
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 123 pages, illustrations 23 cm. ; tan wraps. Stains on front wrap. Involvement on upper top front corner where price label was removed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hunchback's Blessing, Houston, Texas, 1974
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. This copy of "Celebrated Luckenbach Texas" is in excellent condition, with no dust jacket. The cover shows minimal wear, and the binding is tight and intact. The pages are clean, with no inscriptions or library markings, making it a well-preserved first edition from 1974.
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Heck & Howard (Hunchback's Blessing), Houston , TX, 1974
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Heck, Bryan & Hilliard, Howard (photos) Ilustrador. Second Edition. 129+pp.; SC lt.brwn.w/brwn.(no title on spine) some rub w/some lt.stain; spine sunned w/clean,tight pgs. A collection of essays & photos celebrating Lukenbach, TX. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press 8/24/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. George W. Bush: Evaluating the President at Midterm. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Essays on the first two years of the Bush presidency.Bringing together presidential scholars, leading voices on the presidency, and former White House aides, this book provides a timely and thorough assessment of George W. Bush at the historic midpoint of his presidency. The book covers Bush's character and leadership style, domestic policy, foreign policy and the War on Terror, and the Bush administration. It concludes with a report card on the Bush presidency, whereby the President, his staff, and his legislative record are graded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 298 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521815002 ISBN 13: 9780521815000
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2006 Cambridge University Press hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 98,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 211 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0791461343 ISBN 13: 9780791461341
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 38,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Essays on the first two years of the Bush presidency.Bringing together presidential scholars, leading voices on the presidency, and former White House aides, this book provides a timely and thorough assessment of George W. Bush at the historic midpoint of his presidency. The book covers Bush's character and leadership style, domestic policy, foreign policy and the War on Terror, and the Bush administration. It concludes with a report card on the Bush presidency, whereby the President, his staff, and his legislative record are graded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,32
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Teaching Instrumental Music: Contemporary Perspectives and Pedagogies reflects the music pedagogy of recent years while acknowledging traditional instruments and styles. Written by a diverse, expert team of forty-seven authors, the text covers both the teaching of individual instruments and the teaching of instrumental ensembles. It can serve as the sole comprehensive text to accompany any instrumental music education class, including concert band, jazzband, marching band, strings, and popular music. Based on the latest methods and theories in music education, Teaching Instrumental Music offers rich information for those who will be working with student and community groups in a wide variety of classical, popular, rock, jazz, and world music styles. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0190099720 ISBN 13: 9780190099725
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,79
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 124,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 544 pages. 10.60x8.90x1.90 inches. In Stock.