EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 89.
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 89.
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 89.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 456 unmarked readable pages without a dust jacket.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1936
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. B-17. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1876
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, bound in red cloth covers with gilt lettering to the backstrip. Covers are rubbed, backstrip is torn. Binding is torn. Pages are foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George G Harrap, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0245504419 ISBN 13: 9780245504419
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: FINE ( AS NEW). Black & White & Colour Illustrations + Maps Ilustrador. First British Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK ONLY). Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - 9¾". Signed by an "R Mitchell".
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Inc., Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0930403487 ISBN 13: 9780930403485
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. w/markings and pocket, wear/soil Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Flying Eagle Publications, NY, 1954
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, No. 10. Edited by John McCloud. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hit and Run" (novel) by Richard Deming; "The Hero" (novelette) by Floyd Mahannah; "The Red Tears" (novelette) by Jonathan Craig; "A Bachelor in the Making" by Charles Jackson; "Pretty Boy" by Hal Ellson; "Diary of a Devout Man" by Max Franklin; "Two Little Hands" by Fletcher Flora; "A Life for a Life" by Robert Turner; "The Housemother Cometh" by Hayden Howard; "To a Wax Doll" by Arnold Marmor; "Twilight" by Hal Harwood; "For a Friend" by Bob McKnight; "Judgment" by G. H. Williams; "Manslaughter" by Henry Ewald; "No half Cure" by Robert E. Murray; "Opportunity" by Russell E. Bruce. Features: "What's Your Verdict?" by Sam Ross; "Crime Cavalcade" by Vincent H. gaddis; "Portrait of a Killer" by Dan Sontup; "Mugged and Printed". Illustrated by Houlihan, James Sentz, Dick Shelton, Dick Francis, Sussman, and others. Crasing; tanning; minor pulls to front. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. German language. 7.72x0.60x9.96 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the highly effective methods for controlling root rot in pine seedlings and improving soil fertility, using a three-year study at the Ashe Forest Nursery. The author, a recognized expert in forest pathology, offers a comprehensive examination of the effectiveness of various treatments in combating the disease and promoting healthy seedling growth. Providing valuable insights into the importance of soil management in nurseries, the book emphasizes the role of ethylene dibromide, fall sowing, and the application of organic matter and minerals in maintaining a productive nursery environment. This research-based guide is crucial for nursery managers, foresters, and researchers dedicated to optimizing seedling production and enhancing the health of our forests. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Longmans, Green, And Co, London, 1876
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and lightly bumped. Spine faded. Inner hinges cracked. Contents tight. Browning to page ends. Heraldic bookplate on paste down of Andrew Noble with small library location sticker. 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 386pp.
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
EUR 45,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Publicado por Whittaker & Co., London, 1836
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Hardback, quarter clean cloth, paper label to spine. xxviii, 400pp. Binding slightly marked and worn. Bookplate to front pastedown. Some waterstaining throughout. Private ownership. (bs65).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Inst of Aeronautics &, 1989
ISBN 10: 0930403487 ISBN 13: 9780930403485
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.