Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 1997
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 short stories. Featured are The Last Open File by Marcia Muller, Never a Cross Word by Peter Lovesey, The Bow of Wrath by Gerald Tomlinson, Catherine Blake and the Bandy Children by Keith Heller, Leopold's Aim by Edward D Hoch, Copy Dog by Ralph McInerny, A Gift of Murder by William Bankier, Trade Ward by Brendan DuBois, The Bridge Club by Mignon F Ballard, The Horseshoe Nail by Bill Pronzini, Sigrid's Pajamas by Steven Gulvezan, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen and Watson's Mournful Reveries by Harlan L Umansky. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine copy in mustard cloth with black titles.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23.5 cm x 15.5 cm, 0 g. XIV, 387 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 56,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 62,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 69,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 90,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 8.98x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Raymond T. Cowardan, WilliaainSocial and political attention often is focused on urban issues, neglecting the still-rural character of much of the United States. This volume of original papers provides a clear picture of present-day rural society, w.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 167,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 387.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319280090 ISBN 13: 9783319280097
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This handbook provides hospitals, clinics, and imaging centers, along with their medical and technical directors and hospital administrators, with the necessary information and tools to develop quality initiatives.The specific aims of this book include:1.Describequality control as it relates to non-invasive cardiovascular imaging 2.Understand the current standards as published by societal guidelines or accrediting organizations e.g. American College of Radiology (ACR), Intersocietal Accreditation Commission (IAC), The Joint Commission (TJC)or the European Society of Cardiology (ESC).3.Demonstrate techniques to comply with the routine quality assessment of the equipment utilized in the imaging process.4.Understand and document the appropriate patient and protocol selection.5.Optimize appropriate imaging techniques to minimize acquisition and processing artifact.6.Improve the reporting process and more effectively communicate with referring physicians.7.Assess the current process of care and document the outcomes to allow for process improvement.8.Develop protocols for the evaluation of patient and physician satisfaction.9.Design programs to perform the public reporting of outcomes.
EUR 113,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Quality Evaluation in Non-Invasive Cardiovascular Imaging | Peter L. Tilkemeier (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319802565 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 188,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319802569 ISBN 13: 9783319802565
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 128,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This handbook provides hospitals, clinics, and imaging centers, along with their medical and technical directors and hospital administrators, with the necessary information and tools to develop quality initiatives.The specific aims of this book include:1.Describequality control as it relates to non-invasive cardiovascular imaging 2.Understand the current standards as published by societal guidelines or accrediting organizations e.g. American College of Radiology (ACR), Intersocietal Accreditation Commission (IAC), The Joint Commission (TJC)or the European Society of Cardiology (ESC).3.Demonstrate techniques to comply with the routine quality assessment of the equipment utilized in the imaging process.4.Understand and document the appropriate patient and protocol selection.5.Optimize appropriate imaging techniques to minimize acquisition and processing artifact.6.Improve the reporting process and more effectively communicate with referring physicians.7.Assess the current process of care and document the outcomes to allow for process improvement.8.Develop protocols for the evaluation of patient and physician satisfaction.9.Design programs to perform the public reporting of outcomes.
EUR 188,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 206,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 201,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 199,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 228,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
EUR 218,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 231,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 239,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 276,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 10.08x5.91x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 294,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 387.
Librería: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Paperback, Ill. Original-Broschur; mit viele monochromen Abbildungen, (Fotos). 339 Seiten auf deutsch, mit ausklappbarem Kartenmaterial (farbig): Welt- und Europakarte. Beiliegend eine Postkartengroße Empfehlungskarte, signiert von der Lektorin und Red.-Koordinatorin, H. Wartchow Hannover, 7.9.007. Buch innen sauber, keine Einträge, Ebd. fest, sofort lieferbar. Signatur des Verfassers.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gesamteuropäisches Studienwerk e.V., Vlotho, 1988
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Deutschland Archiv ist eine Zeitschrift, die sich mit Fragen der DDR und der Deutschlandpolitik auseinandersetzt. In dieser Ausgabe werden Themen wie die Beziehungen zu Spanien und Portugal, die olympischen Spiele in Seoul und die dynamischen Veränderungen in der DDR behandelt. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-131-4/8-00448367 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 206.