Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advantage Media Group 2/15/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599321858 ISBN 13: 9781599321851
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Build Your Law Practice with a Book: 21 Secrets to Dramatically Grow Your Income, Credibility and Celebrity-Power as an Author. Book.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 62 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Charles Scribner, NY, 1958
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Chipped & Browned, Torn; dj also worn.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958. [, 1958
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ] Hardback, octavo, appx 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 191 pages, VG+ in G dj. Sound binding & very clean - no names, no writing. DJ mostly clean and without much surface wear, though edge wear, chipped evenly across top of spine & front flap "price-clipped" (the top corner torn off). RWR5 Literature Poetry.
Publicado por NY: Scribner's, 1958. 1st ed., 1958
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Selected and Edited, with An Introductory Essay by John Hall Wheelock. SIGNED twice by Wheelock (who has also signed the DJ twice by his name). This is a fine book in a lightly rubbed near fine bright DJ. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 151 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por NY: Charles Scribner's Sons (1958)., 1958
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Selected and Edited, with An Introductory Essay by John Hall Wheelock. 8vo. 191 pp. Original black cloth. SIGNED on the title page by Kenneth Pitchford and by Wheelock. This is a fine book in a bright near fine DJ with light rubbing at the extremities. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Scribners, 1958
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION. POETS OF TODAY V, Scribners, 1958, first edition, fine in near fine dust-wrapper with some slight wear to the head of the dust-wrapper spine. Edited by John Wheelock with contributions by O. B. Hardison, Kenneth Pitchford & Sheila Pritchard.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Advantage Media Group, Inc. Feb 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1599321858 ISBN 13: 9781599321851
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Learn how to cost-effectively get new clients. .without being looked upon as an ambulance chaser!In How to Build Your Law Practice with a Book, legaland publishing experts Kenneth L. Hardison and Adam D. Witty provide a powerhouse of advice for attorneys eager to attract clients and gain a reputation as an authority in their area. They identify 21 key reasons that authoring a book can propel a lawyer to the top, including growth of credibility and recognition, publicity for years to come, and constant generation of new leads. With a book, a lawyer can become a trusted speaker and media source whose range of influence will far outpace the competition. This is an essential guide for attorneys who want to grow their law practice.
Publicado por Douglas Blair Turnbaugh, Kenneth Pitchford, 1979
Librería: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Livre agrafé, 21,6x27,7cm, 44 p, entièrement en anglais. Une discrète tache sur le premier plat, sinon bon état.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.