Publicado por The New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1988
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. The New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1988. 802 pages. Illustrated, diagrams, graphs. 9 x 6", softcover. VG.
EUR 36,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 40,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324.
EUR 35,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999th ed. 15 x 23 cm. 319 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0897664191 ISBN 13: 9780897664196
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0897664191. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 802 pages, index. Contents clean, tight and bright, appears unread. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Academy of Sciences, 1988
ISBN 10: 0897664191 ISBN 13: 9780897664196
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Name written small on first blank page.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por , Arbe s.d.
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato rigida. Condición: Good. Volume Terzo. Calcio e patogenesi dell'epilessia, delle cefalee e delle vertigini. Condizione buona. Copertina ombrata con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Frontespizio, pagine di testo e tagli lievemente ingialliti. rigida 78 Buono (Good) . Book.
EUR 88,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 414.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 93,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por , Arbe, 1900
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato copertina rigida. Condición: Good. Condizione buona. Collana. Volumi 1-2-3 con raccoglitore. Copertina con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Pagine di testo e tagli in buono stato. copertina rigida 244 Buono (Good) . Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 104,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although the importance of calcium (Ca2+) in the maintenance of cardiac contractility was recognized as early as 1880, the critical role of the ion in the contractile process in skeletal, cardiac, and smooth muscle has only been established within the last three decades. As the complexity of the pharmacological actions of the Ca2+ channel inhibitors grows, there is a continued need to further clarify the inhibitors, both chemically and functionally. This volume provides an update of the field based on the work presented at the 5th International Symposium on Calcium Antagonists: Pharmacology and Clinical Research. It reviews the current state of the growing area of molecular biology of Ca2+ channels. In the cardiovascular area, in addition to the well-established clinical uses of Ca2+ channel inhibitors, exciting new work pointing to an application in atherosclerosis is described. The book also includes important uses of Ca2+ antagonists in novel areas of interest such as the gastrointestinal tract, renal protection and multi-drug resistance.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 109,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 142,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 412 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 104,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Although the importance of calcium (Ca2+) in the maintenance of cardiac contractility was recognized as early as 1880, the critical role of the ion in the contractile process in skeletal, cardiac, and smooth muscle has only been established within the last .
EUR 130,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 118,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.