Gibson hoot (34 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington State University Alumni Association 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaKellogg Creek Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Dust jacket in near fine condition with minor creasing along upper and lower edges, in protective mylar. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2… business days.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hoot's Wisdom Nuggets to Help You Become a Super Salesman. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure… packaging for safe delivery.

Editorial: 2001-05-08 00:00:00 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.

Editorial: 2001-05-08 00:00:00 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,33
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington State Univ., Pullman, Wa 1989
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFeldman's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington State University Alumni Association 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,81
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- SIGNED by author -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- 230 pages with index and section of photography -- First Edition w/full # string.

Editorial: WA State Univ. Alumni, Pullman, WA 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 230 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

The Marshal's Daughter Pressbook 1953 Laurie Anders, Hoot Gibson, Ken Murray!
Directed by William Berke / Starring Laurie Anders, Hoot Gibson, Ken Murray, Preston Foster, Jimmy Wakely, Buddy Baer, Johnny Mack Brown, and Tex Ritter
Editorial: United Artists 1953
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" x 17". Book.
Editorial: Washington State University Alumni Ass. 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,08
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Story of the Washington State coach. ; 8vo; 230 pages.
Editorial: Washington State University Alumni Association, Pullman, WA 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1ST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. A W.S.U. chronicle of the life, allegiance, accomplishments and contributions of legendary and renowned athlete, coach and alumnus Buck Bailey. Bailey was an outstanding multi-sport athlete and coach at W.S.U. 1926-61. INSC…RIBED, SIGNED AND DATED "FEBRUARY, 1990" BY THE AUTHOR! 230 pages. 41 black & white photographic illustrations. Save for a 1/8' closed tear at top of dustjacket spine, a fine copy! FOR THE W.S.U. FAN/ALUMNI/COLLECTOR! GA3.
Editorial: Washington State University Press 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: river break books, fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de Americariver break books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red clothbound with dustjacket is very clean throughout and tightly bound. Cloth board exterior is excellent. Two minor flaws to book: dj has light bumps to edges including a inch-long crack; page 15 has minor dog ear crease to upper corner. Sto…ry of long-time Washington State University coach and athelete, Buck Bailey.
Editorial: Wayne State University 1989
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 5" Star-Shaped card SIGNED by astronaut Robert 'Hoot' Gibson (signature only). SIGNED.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,70
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. 8" x 10" Color Photo on bonded paper sheet-- SIGNED and inscribed by former astronaut Robert 'Hoot' Gibson. sheet has two folds. SIGNED PHOTO.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,39
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Washington State University Alumni Association, Pullman 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaPat Cramer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the author. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editorial: Washingdton State University Alumni Association 1989 1989
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonderland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
inscribed and signed by the author on the title page; with a signed letter laid in first edition ed. hardback very good condition in a very good dust jacket - shipping via USPS.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Echtfoto. Condición: Gut. Foto von Robert Lee Hoot Gibson bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "To Kathleen" /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Robert Lee Hoot Gibson (* 30. Oktober 1946 in Cooperstown, Bundesstaat New York, USA) ist ein ehemaliger amerikanischer Astronaut. Gibson erh…ielt 1969 einen Bachelor in Luftfahrttechnik von der California Polytechnic State University. 1969 trat Gibson in die United States Navy ein. Nach seiner Ausbildung zum Marineflieger war er zwischen 1972 und 1975 auf den Flugzeugträgern Coral Sea und Enterprise stationiert. Von dort flog er Kampfeinsätze über Südostasien. Er absolvierte die Marinefliegerschule Topgun. Nach seiner Rückkehr in die USA war er F-14-Pilotenausbilder. Im Juni 1977 schloss er seine Ausbildung zum Testpiloten ab und testete danach das F-14-Kampfflugzeug auf dem Naval Air Test Center. Astronautentätigkeit Im Januar 1978 wurde Gibson von der NASA als Astronautenanwärter ausgewählt. Von Dezember 1992 bis September 1994 war er Leiter des Astronautenbüros und von März bis November 1996 stellvertretender Direktor des Flight Crew Operations Directorate, das über die Mannschaftszusammensetzungen von Raumflügen entscheidet. STS-41-B Am 3. Februar 1984 startete Gibson als Pilot der Raumfähre Challenger zu seiner ersten Mission ins All. STS-41-B war der erste Flug eines Space Shuttle, bei dem sowohl Start als auch Landung auf dem Kennedy-Space-Center erfolgten. Ein Höhepunkt des Fluges war der erste freie Weltraumausstieg. Hierbei benutzten die Astronauten Manned Maneuvering Units und waren vollkommen unabhängig vom Shuttle. Als Ladung hatte das Shuttle die beiden Satelliten WESTAR-VI and PALAPA-B2 an Bord. Aufgrund eines Versagens des Payload Assist Module-D (PAM-D) gelangten sie aber in eine zu niedrige Umlaufbahn. STS-61-C Gibson startete am 12. Januar 1986 als Kommandant der Raumfähre Columbia zu seinem zweiten Flug ins All. Hauptziel der Mission STS-61-C war es, den Kommunikationssatelliten SATCOM Ku-1 in seine Umlaufbahn zu bringen. Außerdem wurden zahlreiche kleinere astrophysikalische und materialwissenschaftliche Experimente durchgeführt. STS-27 Als Kommandant der Raumfähre Atlantis startete Gibson am 2. Dezember 1988 zur Mission STS-27. Hauptziel dieser Mission war das Aussetzen des militärischen Aufklärungssatelliten Lacrosse 1. STS-47 Am 12. September 1992 startete Gibson als Kommandant der Raumfähre Endeavour zur zehnten Spacelab-Mission STS-47. An Bord wurden 43 Experimente verschiedener Art durchgeführt, zum Beispiel wurde getestet, ob Hornissen die Fähigkeit hätten, unter Schwerelosigkeit Waben zu bauen. Das Ergebnis war negativ. Auch im medizinischen Bereich wurden Experimente betrieben. Mit Mamoru Mori war auch der erste japanische Astronaut mit an Bord. STS-71 Gibson legt seinen Raumanzug für die Mission STS-71 an Am 27. Juni 1995 kommandierte Gibson die 100. Mission eines bemannten Raumfahrzeugs der USA. Hauptaufgabe des Fluges STS-71 war die erste Kopplung zwischen der Raumfähre Atlantis und der Raumstation Mir während des dritten Fluges innerhalb des Shuttle-Mir-Programms. Außerdem wurden im Spacelab-Modul verschiedene medizinische Experimente zur Erforschung der Auswirkung der Schwerelosigkeit auf das Gefäßsystem, Knochen und die Lunge des Menschen durchgeführt. Nach der NASA Im November 1996 verließ Gibson die NASA und wurde Pilot bei Southwest Airlines. 2006 wurde Gibson von der FAA zwangsweise in den Ruhestand geschickt. Gibson hat sich öffentlich gegen die Bundesvorschriften zum Höchstalter von 60 Jahren für Linienpiloten ausgesprochen.[1] Im Dezember 2006 wurde er Chief Operating Officer und Chef-Testpilot bei der Benson Space Company. Privates Robert Gibson ist mit der Astronautin Rhea Seddon verheiratet und hat vier Kinder. 1987 gründete er zusammen mit George Nelson und Brewster Shaw die Astronautenband Max Q. Mehrfach nahm er an den Reno Air Races teil, im Jahre 2015 gelang ihm dabei der Sieg[2] in der höchsten Wettbewerbsklasse Unlimited. Er flog dabei eine modifizierte North American P-51D-20NT Mustang Strega.[3] /// Standort Wimregal GAD-30.062 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,25
Envío por EUR 15,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
- Firmado
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , AlemaniaHerbst-Auktionen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 45,00
Envío por EUR 8,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Albumblatt (1 S. quer 4 to, links gedruckte Biographie, rechts sein Foto, vor seinem Flugzeug stehend), unter seinem Foto eigenhändig signiert.
Editorial: New York M.A. Shortle 1924 1924
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. A little 12 page paperbound book biography. Measures 3 inches wide by 4 1/2 inches tall. Illustrated. Very good. Rare little book, which we have never encountered before in our decades of selling cinema material. Hoot Gibson was a huge silent film western star who starred starting in the teens made the transition…to sound films and appeared in westerns through the 1940s.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,66
Envío por EUR 15,14Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
- Firmado
- Foto
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegends In History
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Fine. Inscribed "To Gina, / With best wishes! / Robert L. Gibson" in black ink. Color NASA photograph measures 8" X 10" and is FINE condition. Robert Lee "Hoot" Gibson (born October 30, 1946), (Capt, USN, Ret.), is a former American naval officer and aviator, test pilot, and aeronautical engineer. A retire…d NASA astronaut, he also served as Chief of the Astronaut Office from 1992 to 1994. Today Gibson is active as a professional pilot, racing regularly at the annual Reno Air Races. He was inducted into the U.S. Astronaut Hall of Fame in 2003 and the National Aviation Hall of Fame in 2013, and has received several military decorations throughout his career. Selected by NASA in January 1978, Gibson became an astronaut in August 1979. Gibson flew five missions: STS-41-B in 1984, STS-61-C in 1986, STS-27 in 1988, STS-47 in 1992, and STS-71 in 1995. Gibson served as Chief of the Astronaut Office (December 1992 to September 1994) and as Deputy Director, Flight Crew Operations (March-November 1996). Inscribed by Author(s).

Editorial: 1926. 1926
- Lámina artística
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 845,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Movie poster. 2 of 3 parts. Color lithograph mounted on linen. 52 x 39 inches. Cowboy movie. Also with Jack Curtis.