Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1990
ISBN 10: 3907509757 ISBN 13: 9783907509753
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito167 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "On Schnyderian Art," by Patrick Frey; "James Coleman: Charon," by Dieter Schwarz; "Disarming Perception," by Gary Garrels; "Speculation On Trucks, Cemeteries, Foxes And Other Images," by Julian Heynen; "Setting Standards," by Dan Cameron; "Shimmering Deep-Blue Purple," by Jean-Christophe Ammann; "Living In The Big Light," by Dave Hickey; "Interview James Turrell," by Richard Flood and Carl Stigliano; "The Irish Sky Garden Of James Turrell," by Frederick Ted Castle; "Richard Hamilton," by Lynne Cooke; "Cumulus From Australia," by Louise Neri; "Cumulus From America," by Kim Levin "Balkon," by Andrei Kovalyov. Insert by Beat Struli. Text in German and English. Very Good / Fine. Light wear to covers. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0486281817 ISBN 13: 9780486281810
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Alje Olthof (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1988. Page Numbers: N/A. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Includes material in an envelope attached to back cover. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Publicado por USDA Forest Service General Technical Report PSW-13/1976., 1976
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 15.5x22.5cm, 252pp. Good condition. General wear. Creased spine. Some tearing at lower spine. Owner's stamp at front cover and title page. Staple mark near front upper edge. Owner's name penned at title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,40
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Guy Trédaniel éditeur, 2018
ISBN 10: 2813217506 ISBN 13: 9782813217509
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 373 pages. French language. 9.53x6.34x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, GB, 1986
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Thus. Pale green covers, gilt. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Very slightly cocked. Slight fading to bottom edge. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY. Packed weight 2200g.
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: ottimo. , Ill. bn: Z/w illustraties, Ill. colori: Illustrated throughout in colour, Peso: 1810 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1994
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, light tan on pages, damaged cover, in good, 31.0x23.5cm, 19pp+illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 56,79
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 137,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 352,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. INCLUDES THREE LARGE FOLDED UP PLATES AT BACK.
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 373 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Darmstadt: Wissenschaftl Buchges, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 254 S. Ln. Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 280 Seiten; 9783894052454.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : Frederking und Thaler, 2005
ISBN 10: 3894052457 ISBN 13: 9783894052454
Librería: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Alemania
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. Condición: Gut. Dt. Erstausg., 1. Aufl. 232 S. : Ill., Kt. ; 19 cm Guter Zustand. EN1104 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
Publicado por Shalon Yehuda Press,, 1994
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJerusalem, Shalon Yehuda Press, 1994, Prima edizione, tiratura di testa. Esemplare F nella tiratura dei soli 15 numerati da A a O contenenti l'incisione originale, numerata e firmata in autografo da artista, poeta ed editore, che firmano anche il colophon. Rarissimo libro tirato in soli 60 esemplari (35 destinati alla vendita, 10 numerati i-x contenenti il solo testo e 15 esemplari numerati con lettere contenenti un'incisione originale). Schwarz, dopo una visita nel 1992 a Gerusalemme, compone le poesie contenute in questo libro ed illustrate da Goldstein, artista del dopoguerra, nato nel 1950, i cui lavori sono stati presentati in diverse mostre in importanti gallerie e musei, tra cui il Tel Aviv Museum of Art. in 4°, legatura editoriale di pregio in mezza pelle con piatti illustrati dall'artista e astuccio coordinato; pp. [36] sguardie in carta colorata; molte incisioni a colori intercalate nel testo. Prima edizione, tiratura di testa. Esemplare F nella tiratura dei soli 15 numerati da A a O contenenti l'incisione originale, numerata e firmata in autografo da artista, poeta ed editore, che firmano anche il colophon. legatura editoriale di pregio in mezza pelle con piatti illustrati dall'artista e astuccio coordinato;
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1980
ISBN 10: 3534043413 ISBN 13: 9783534043415
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 202,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft,
Librería: Ogawa Tosho,Ltd. ABAJ, ILAB, Chiyoda-ku, TOKYO, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 184,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. [Kühner,Raphael; Stegmann,Carl: Ausführliche Grammatik der Lateinischen Sprache.] Zweiter Teil: Satzlehre, Erster Band. & Zweiter Band. 2 vols. Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1992. 5 auflage. xv,(1),828pp.; ix,(1),738pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Top edge of each vol.sl.foxing and bottom edge sl.stained. E.ps.sl.foxing. Text clean. 22.7x14.5cm. [Schwarz, Gary S.; Wertis, Richard L.: Index locorum zu Kühner-Stegmann 'Satzlehre'.] Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1980. Blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Top edge sl.darkened. Otherwise very good condition. 22.5x15.3cm. [L05132-607604].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1801460752 ISBN 13: 9781801460750
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 81,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.