Gallagher gary editor (214 resultados)

The Third Day at Gettysburg & Beyond (Military Campaigns of the Civil War Series)
William Garrtett Piston; Carol Reardon; Robert K. Krick; Robert L. Bee; A. Wilson Greene; Gary W. Gallagher [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1997
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Third Day at Gettysburg & Beyond (Military Campaigns of the Civil War Series)
William Garrtett Piston; Carol Reardon; Robert K. Krick; Robert L. Bee; A. Wilson Greene; Gary W. Gallagher [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagnolia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover book in fine dust-jacket. First edition, second printing. Printing line on copyright page reads: "5 4 3 2.".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,18
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy in very good condition. SZ.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dj. First Printing w #1 in Line. A fine copy in a near fine jacket that has just a little edgwear. No markings looks about new.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Kent State University Press, Kent, OH. 1994. Softcover/Trade Wraps. 2nd Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; small nick on top or rear wrap; small bump to tail. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or fo…lded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 210 pp 8vo. In this book, notable Civil War historians continue the evaluation of select commanders as was done in the book on the first day. Based on fresh manuscript sources and careful consideration of the existing literature, the essays in this book present new evidence and sometimes controversial interpretations that will prompt re-evaluation of several officers who played crucial roles during the second day of the Gettysburg campaign. A clean very presentable copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,82
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 294 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club edition. Light edge wear, clean copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dj. Book Club Edition. Near fine in a near fine jacket - no markings looks close to new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,09
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 335 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1997
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 283 pages. Black binding with white lettering on spine. B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Previous owner's gift inscription at top of ffep. Photos of book on request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC & London 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st printing of 1st US edition. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 5,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The dustjacket is in Very Good+ condition.

The Third Day at Gettysburg & Beyond (Military Campaigns of the Civil War Series)
William Garrtett Piston; Carol Reardon; Robert K. Krick; Robert L. Bee; A. Wilson Greene; Gary W. Gallagher [Editor]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1994
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 2 de 13. Libro 2 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Small tear to rear panel. Blind stamp. Clean, unmarked pages. "The six essays collected here explore the enduring impact of the America Civil War on that nation's national consciousness. Contributors examine subjects as diverse as tactics, the uses…of autobiography and the power of myth-making in the southern tradition. Their work should help to refocus the view of the third day at Gettysburg, illustrating the rewards of imaginative scholarship - even for the most intensely studied battle in America's history." - The University of North Carolina Press.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press 1997
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill and London 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings. 335 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of North Carolina Press (1997) Chapel Hill, NC 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket First Printing Cloth.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press September 2015 2015
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 11 de 13. Libro 11 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,21
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. DJ is in a mylar protector.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,70
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1997
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1999
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 5 de 13. Libro 5 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Faint foxing to edge. Clean, unmarked pages. The Maryland campaign of September 1862 ranks among the most important military operations of the American Civil War. Crucial political, diplomatic, and military issues were at stake as Robert… E. Lee and George B. McClellan maneuvered and fought in the western part of the state. The climactic clash came on September 17 at the battle of Antietam, where more than 23,000 men fell in the single bloodiest day of the war.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press 1997
Serie: Military Campaigns of the Civil War, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Military Campaigns of the Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,82
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag uncut no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.