EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201711036 ISBN 13: 9780201711035
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201711036 ISBN 13: 9780201711035
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 9622016707 ISBN 13: 9789622016705
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 9622016707 ISBN 13: 9789622016705
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 9622016707 ISBN 13: 9789622016705
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; The Chinese University Press; 1997; 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 9622012612 ISBN 13: 9789622012615
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1982 Hardcover with Brodart Mylar over dustjacket. Ex-Library. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice brown cloth cover. Very nice brown illustrated DJ.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City University of Hong Kong Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 9629373025 ISBN 13: 9789629373023
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (perfect bound). Condición: New. New in wrappers.
EUR 42,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xx + 441 Illus.
EUR 46,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xx + 441.
EUR 43,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. xx + 441.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 61,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2011
ISBN 10: 981436598X ISBN 13: 9789814365987
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 293 pages. Chinese language. 8.90x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monticello, New York, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Inc Pod, 1988
ISBN 10: 0824779746 ISBN 13: 9780824779740
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. Name written on side of pages otherwise clean.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 183,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 197,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 203,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 212,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 316.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 212,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 303 1st Edition, Reprint.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Asia-Pacific Conference on Science and Management of Coastal Environment | Proceedings of the International Conference held in Hong Kong, 25-28 June 1996 | Nora Fung-Yee Tam (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789401062039 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1949
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 212,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xi, 486 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, With 1949 Date On Title Page.Very Good +, Cloth Clean And Unfaded, Gilt Bright, Just A Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, Slight Frays Along Top Edge Of Spine, 3/16" Fray Along Bottom Edge Of Front Board; No Marks. Original Usc Price Label Of 1949 On Rear Pastedown. Dust Jacket Priced $4.50, Light Wear, Some Fading And Browning, Minute Chips Along Edges.