Friendman (34 resultados)

Call of Duty : Vanguard
Rhodes, Stephen; Maggs, Sam; Friendman, Brent; Onyebuchi, Tochi; Kowalski, Piotr (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Call of Duty : Vanguard
Rhodes, Stephen; Maggs, Sam; Friendman, Brent; Onyebuchi, Tochi; Kowalski, Piotr (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

MURDER IS MY RACQUET
Penzler, Otto (editor) (Lawrence Block; Kinky Friendman; James W. Hall; John Harvey; Jeremiah Healy; Stephen Hunter; Judith Kelman; Robet Leuci; Peter Lovesey; Mike Lupica; David Morrell; Ridley Pearson; Lisa Scottoline; Daniel Stashower)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (xiv) 316 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and a small dent in the front cover; no interior markings. This anthology of tennis mysteries contains: Terrible Tommy Terhune by Lawrence Block; Tennis Anyone by Kinky Frien…dman; Six Love by James W. Hall; Promise by John Harvey; A Debt to the Devil by Jeremiah Healy; Stephen Longacre's Greatest Match by Stephen Hunter; No Strings by Judith Kelman; A Killer Overhead by Robert Leuci; Needle Match by Peter Lovesey; The Rematch by Mike Lupica; Continental Grip by David Morrell; Close Shave by Ridley Pearson; Love Match by Lisa Scottoline; and A Peach of a Shot by Daniel Stashower. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, bright, fresh copy. Pop-ups are functional, some with a touch of light wear and one page shows a small tear. 11 pp (unpaginated). Vibrantly illustrated pop-up children's book of Jewish holidays. Aaron Friedman (ilustrador).

30th ANNIVERSARY DAW: Science Fiction
Wollheim, Elizabeth; Gilbert, Sheila E. (Brian Stableford; Brian W. Aldiss; Ron Goulart; Robert Sheckley; Neal Barrett; C. J. Cherryh; Timothy Zahn; Frederik Pohl; Tad Williams; Ian Watson; Charles L. Harness; C. S. Friendman; Kate Elliott)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. (xviii) 462 pp. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; violet decorated endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Home Front by Brian Stableford;…Aboard the Beatitude by Brian W. Aldiss; Odd Job 213 by Ron Goulart; Agamemnon's Run by Robert Sheckley; Grubber by Neal Barrett Jr.; The Sandman the Tinman and the Betty B by C. J. Cherryh; The Big Picture by Timothy Zahn; A Home for the Old Ones by Frederik Pohl; Not with a Whimper Either by Tad Williams; The Black Wall of Jerusalem by Ian Watson; Station Ganymede by Charles L. Harness; Downtime by C. S. Friedman; Burning Bridges by Charles Ingrid; Words by Cheryl J. Franklin; Read Only Memory by eluki bes shahar; Sunseeker by Kate Elliott; The Heaven's Fall by S. Andrew Swann; Passage to Shola by Lisanne Norman; and Prism by Julie E. Czerneda. Size: 8vo. Book.

Editorial: The Hudson Review, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Quarto. 145pp. Perfectbound. Illustrated with black and white plates. Light edgewear and rubbing, near fine. Subscription slip tipped in. ("Moving in Place- A Story,") by B.H. Friedman, ("The Man in the Machine,") by Marvin Mudrick, and ("One Thousand Roses,") by Marcia B. Siegel are in…cluded in this issue. Additional contributors include Vernon Young, Naomi Lazard, Stephen Berg, and others.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,71
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Random House, New York 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPickwick Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book in Very Good+ Condition; DJ in Good Condition. Pinhole nick in cloth at front top edge, all else in Near Fine Condition. Jacket has edge wear and chips throughout.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspañaKALAMO BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,63
Envío por EUR 17,86Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Nuevo. Condición: En venta.

Call of Duty: Vanguard
Rhodes, Stephen/ Maggs, Sam/ Friendman, Brent/ Onyebuchi, Tochi/ Kowalski, Piotr (Contributor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x6.62x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Call of Duty: Vanguard
Rhodes, Stephen/ Maggs, Sam/ Friendman, Brent/ Onyebuchi, Tochi/ Kowalski, Piotr (Contributor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x6.62x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Pedro Reyes : Ad Usum / To Be Used
Jose L. Falconi (ed.); Greeley; Hartle; Kleinman; Munsell; Sommer; Obrist; Thompson; Berlant; Boal; Flaherty; Friendman; Jodorowsky; De Landa; Mockus; Ortiz; Tellez
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dept. of History of Art and Architecture, Harvard University 2017
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,59
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without Dust Jacket. Stated 1st Edition. Binding has light soil and minor wear; corners bumped; spine is a bit cocked; the wraparound obi on the back cover has small area of wear at bottom; tight, text clean. xi, [5], 503 p., well illustrated [otob: 25] Conten…ts: Ad usum, ad hoc (or How to use this book) / Jose Luis Falconi -- Introduction / Hans Ulrich Obrist -- [I.] Selected works : Capulas -- Compatibility test for couples -- A house for future cavemen -- Preaching to the birds -- Cacumenes -- Piramide flotante -- Instant rockstar -- Sombrero colectivo -- Zik zak -- Parque vertical -- Dream digestor -- Mural (remix) -- Philosophical casino -- Leverage -- Alien report -- Palas por pistolas -- Ambigrams -- Moebius chair -- Gordian knot -- Ciclomo vil -- Surplus reality -- Baby Marx -- Solids of rotation -- Urban genome project -- Unrealized monument -- Sanatorium : Goodoo ; Cityleaks ; Epitaphs ; The Museum of Hypothetical Lifetimes -- Pico della mirandola -- Los mutantes -- Mano-sillas -- Flat statues -- Disarm -- Ear -- Melodrama and other games : Melodrama ; Minefield ; Boom ; El pelele ; Feather fun ; Mirroring -- Disarm (mechanized) -- Machine music -- Pharmasphere -- Colloquium -- Cuerpoma tico -- Navajas suizas -- Omniman -- pUN: The People's United Nations : #pUN times ; Blessing of the bees ; Why is it so hard to talk about population growth? ; The ghost of Garcia Robles ; Force field analysis ; Chemotherapy for Gaia? -- The people's library -- Drone dove -- Entomofagia -- The grasswhopper -- Amendment to the amendment -- The permanent revolution -- Heads -- Spiritual speed date -- Doo-wop syllabus -- Ethnopharmacology -- Plato's cave -- Screen -- Totem -- El ekeko -- Satori -- Eunoia -- The Bobo doll experiment -- Sundial -- The birds -- Doomocracy -- The protesters -- [II.] Consultations : On agency / Antanas Mockus -- On art as therapy (and vice versa) / Javier Tellez -- On catharsis / Raphael Montanez Ortiz -- On consciousness ; On death / Alejandro Jodorowsky -- On education ; On ethics / Antanas Mockus -- On the exploitation of misery / Augusto Boal -- On freedom / Antanas Mockus -- On film / Javier Tellez -- On forgiveness / Alejandro Jodorowsky -- On humans as puppets / Lauren Berlant -- On the life of cities / Manuel de Landa -- On materials / Yona Friedman -- On mirror neurons / Alice Flaherty -- On the ontology of the puppet / Michael Hardt -- On social topology I ; On social topology II / Antanas Mockus -- On self-organization / Yona Friedman -- On serendipity / Alice Flaherty -- On sowing trust / Antanas Mockus -- On the theory of moral sentiments / Lauren Berlant -- [III.] Critical dossier : Modernism as toolbox / Robin Ade`le Greeley -- Grimaces of cultural Marxism: Pedro Reyes's Baby Marx / Johan F. Hartle -- Description as prescription / Adam Kleinman -- Collective estrangement (by design) / Liz Munsell -- Agent spotting / Doris Sommer -- The end is here: a curator's tour through Doomocracy / Nato Thompson.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,41
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,10
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,08
Envío por EUR 61,77Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 102,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,07
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hilando Libros, Madrid, M, EspañaHilando Libros
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NUEVO.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 428,52
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 124 pages. 11.25x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,63
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Psychoanalytic Psychiatry and Psychology Clinical and Theoretical Papers - Austen Riggs Center, Volume 1
Robert P. Knight (Ed) ; Cyrus R. Friendman (Ed) ; Beck; Brenman; Erikson; Gill; Knight; Rapaport; Schaffer; Wheelis
Editorial: International Universities, New York, NY 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 88,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. 389 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Minor shelf rubbing on the covers. Minor yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free retu…rns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,43
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,49
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,54
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,47
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,42
Envío por EUR 16,56Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,41
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,57
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.56 inches. This item is printed on demand.