Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509468 ISBN 13: 9780816509461
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Third printing 1994. Former owner's name, note and stamp on title page. Crisp otherwise.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1977
ISBN 10: 0806113359 ISBN 13: 9780806113357
Librería: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition, thus. Description: This was originally presented as author Frederick Jackson Turner's thesis at Johns Hopkins University; this is a reprint of the 1891 edition. ''Turner discusses the trading post as a frontier institution within the narrower context of the Wisconsin fur trade.'' BINDING/CONDITION: dark green boards; a Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the jacket is price clipped. index. 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall). 92 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Penguin Book/Penguin Books/Published by the Penguin Group/Viking Penguin, Inc., New York, London, et al., 1977
ISBN 10: 0140150773 ISBN 13: 9780140150773
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Neil Stuart (Cover Design); Joseph Marvullo (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. 628 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Spectrum Book/ Prentice - Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing March 1964. 171 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, Illinois, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568542453 ISBN 13: 9781568542454
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. x, 371 pp. Volume Two. Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1977
ISBN 10: 0806113359 ISBN 13: 9780806113357
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 94 pp. Original green paper covered boards w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ moderately soiled and rubbed. Price clipped. Contents nice.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1977
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. F/NF. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Stated on copyright page with price on inside flap of dust jacket. Very nice copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691015562 ISBN 13: 9780691015569
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Marginalia and underlining throughout. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0452011558 ISBN 13: 9780452011557
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 208 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.N. Abrams in association with the Sierra Club, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0810938200 ISBN 13: 9780810938205
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible - New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Sierra Club Archival Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Centennial biography of the Sierra Club (founded 1892) and simultaneously a history of the environmental conservation movement in America. Balanced narrative recounting both successes and mistakes along the way. In text and some 300 photographs from the lens' of Ansel Adams and Philip Hyde among many others. 5 chapters: 1, Making the Moutain Glad; 2, Of Recreation & Parks; 3, The Club Comes of Age; 4, Laws, Lobbying, & Litigation; and, 5, Stretching the Bounderies. First Edition, First Thus.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Purnell Book Services Limited, London, 1970
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Hardback copy in black boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 154pp. B/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light fading to dustjacket spine. (27/3).
Publicado por MESSUMS,UK, 2008
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FINE LARGE SIZED CARD COVERS. TEXT AND LOTS OF FULL COLOUR PALTES OF THE ARTIST WORK. THIS COPY HAS INVITE TO A PRIVATE VIEW PARTY,PRICE LIST AND A LENGTHY INSCRIPTION ON FEP THAT IS INITIALLED ON FEP BY THE ARTIST AND HIS WIFE SALLY FFLEETWOOD (SISTER OF MICK FLEETWOOD) "PHILIP-IT'S GOOD TO HEAR THAT YOU ARE ALIVE AND KICKING,FROM GARY-0WHAT A LOVELY PERSON HE IS.IF YOU ACNNOT MAKE IT TO THE OPENING THEN I HOPE YOU ENJOY THE CATALOGUE.WITH HAPPY MEMORIES AND GOOD WISHES. D + S ". Inscribed by Illustrator(s).