Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuart Foundation, The, Jesse, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuart Foundation, The, Jesse, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stuart Foundation, The, Jesse, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0945084633 ISBN 13: 9780945084631
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0874741491 ISBN 13: 9780874741490
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0874741491 ISBN 13: 9780874741490
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn with peeling. Pages are sunned. Paperback.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0874741491 ISBN 13: 9780874741490
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0874741491 ISBN 13: 9780874741490
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding is secure. Front board loosening from spine. Creasing to spine. Some foxing to fore-edge. Highlighter on early pages. BP/ Architecture/Washington DC.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Society of Washingt, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976090503 ISBN 13: 9780976090502
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 526 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; gift inscriptions to first 2 pages; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874744768 ISBN 13: 9780874744767
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, DC: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0874741491 ISBN 13: 9780874741490
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito512, [14] pages. Large paperback: H 27.75cm x L 17.75cm. Paper covers rubbed with slight soiling and a few small light stains; some scuffing at edges; vertical crease to spine. Foxing to text block edges with leaves fractionally affected at margins; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. With endpaper maps, frontispiece, Foreword by George Washington University Art Department Chairman Francis S. Grubar, Preface, Acknowledgements, Introduction, Glossary, b/w photographs throughout, and Index. The authoritative guidebook regarding Washington, D.C.'s omnipresent outdoor sculpture comprehensively reviewing varied examples in fourteen geographic sections titled as: "Capitol Hill;" "Connecticut Avenue;" "The Ellipse;" "The Federal Triangle;" "George Washington Memorial Parkway;" "Judiciary Square;" "The Mall;" "Massachusetts Avenue, NW;" "North Capitol Street;" "Pennsylvania Avenue, NW;" "Potomac Park;" "Sixteenth Street;" "Virginia Avenue;" "and "Wisconsin Avenue." The paperback edition enjoys the distinct advantage over its clothbound compatriots by being significantly lighter and thus more easily utilized as a handheld reference by peripatetic tourists. Description copyright David Hallinan, Bookseller. {RegAmShelf# 8|CVA-01806} ISBN 0874741491.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historical Society of Washingt, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976090503 ISBN 13: 9780976090502
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (art, city museum of Washington, D.C., exhibitions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1979
ISBN 10: 0874744806 ISBN 13: 9780874744804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, 1979
ISBN 10: 0874744806 ISBN 13: 9780874744804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.