Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xii, 276pp. Pictorial cloth-covered boards. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends with shelf label taped to spine. Lender's rubber stamp on top and fore text block edges. Lender's stamps, security device and markings on endpapers and copyright page. Otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 54. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521454544.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable rubs or very mild bumps. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780521169295.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 42,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Series: Society for Experimental Biology xii 275p hardback in pink and grey cloth, very good condition, a fresh copy, pages entirely clean and fresh like new, text and diagrams clear and sharp, excellent cop Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pre-eclampsia: Etiology and Clinical Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume describes how mechanical forces interact with a range of living tissue-types at the level of the cell. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Haj, A. J. El. Series: Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 75 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: MFGV; PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 28/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume describes how mechanical forces interact with a range of living tissue-types at the level of the cell. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Haj, A. J. El. Series: Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 75 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: MFGV; PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 81,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Edition Unstated. Near Fine! All pages appear clean. The binding is tight. Pages are bright and crisp. Cover looks great, may have corner bumps and dings. Back cover has two creases. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Education. ISBN: 0521169291. ISBN/EAN: 9780521169295. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561053125.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 81,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287 59 Line Diagrams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2011-01-28, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 113,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521114543 ISBN 13: 9780521114547
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 70,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although the effects of exercise and mechanical forces on musculoskeletal and cardiovascular systems have been well documented, the actual mechanisms by which mechanical forces act at the cellular level are not well understood. At present, studies of the interaction of mechanical forces with cells encompass many different cell types in various tissues. This volume draws together these apparently disparate observations and makes comparisons between the nature of cellular responses in different tissues. Studies of cells derived from skeletal muscle, bone and cardiovascular tissue are considered to provide a comprehensive synthesis and review of recent work. The volume will be of interest to all those working in musculoskeletal and cardiovascular biology, as well as those taking courses in exercise and sport science, biomechanics and orthopaedics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 133,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book reviews the research in pre-eclampsia and the practical management of this common and life-threatening disorder. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Belfort, Michael. Num Pages: 568 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MFKC; MJT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2011. Reissue. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 147,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book reviews the research in pre-eclampsia and the practical management of this common and life-threatening disorder. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Belfort, Michael. Num Pages: 568 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MFKC; MJT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 29. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2011. Reissue. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 165,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume describes how mechanical forces interact with a range of living tissue-types at the level of the cell. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Haj, A. J. El. Series: Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 75 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 594. . 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 162,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 201,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 287 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521169291 ISBN 13: 9780521169295
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 144,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Pre-eclampsia is one of the leading causes of death and disability in mothers and babies. Over four million women worldwide will develop the disorder every year. This book, written by an international team of experts, focuses on both the scientific basis of pre-eclampsia and its management. The basic science section contains reviews of the most exciting research developments in pre-eclampsia. The clinical chapters provide a comprehensive review of the pertinent literature, highlighting data and ideas or developments in management. There is a section in each chapter (where relevant) that deals with practical management, giving clinicians a formulated treatment plan that they can implement directly. The book was originally published in 2007, and will have continuing relevance for all professionals interested in the reproductive sciences, and to obstetricians and physicians with an interest in pre-eclampsia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521454549 ISBN 13: 9780521454544
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 209,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume describes how mechanical forces interact with a range of living tissue-types at the level of the cell. Editor(s): Lyall, Fiona; Haj, A. J. El. Series: Society for Experimental Biology Seminar Series. Num Pages: 288 pages, 75 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: PSF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 594. . 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.