Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1694545660 ISBN 13: 9781694545664
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1694545660 ISBN 13: 9781694545664
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1694545660 ISBN 13: 9781694545664
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1694545660 ISBN 13: 9781694545664
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240119593 ISBN 13: 9781240119592
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240119593 ISBN 13: 9781240119592
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Custody of State Funds. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240119593 ISBN 13: 9781240119592
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pocket Books, Canada, 1971
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair / Good, This is a Reading. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 160 pages. >>>This is a reading copy. Spine slant; cover creasing; Pen to interior front cover & first page; & backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 273, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Senor Vulture" (pt. 1 of 3) by Johnston McCulley. includes "Meet Me in St. Louis" by W. Ryerson Johnson; "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand; "Quest of the Golden Lie" by Murray Leinster; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 3 of 6) by George Challis [Max Brand, or Frederick Faust]; "Men of Daring: Bob Merrill - Human Fly" by Stookie Allen; "A Gentleman of Letters" by William E. Barrett; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 5 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Fire Wind" by Charles Alexander; "The Hand of Jeopardy" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Slumbering Brains" by Harold Ledbetter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Front has been wet with mild stains and soiling visible in scan; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1694545660 ISBN 13: 9781694545664
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good+. Vol. 273, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Senor Vulture" (pt. 1 of 3) by Johnston McCulley. includes "Meet Me in St. Louis" by W. Ryerson Johnson; "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand; "Quest of the Golden Lie" by Murray Leinster; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 3 of 6) by George Challis [Max Brand, or Frederick Faust]; "Men of Daring: Bob Merrill - Human Fly" by Stookie Allen; "A Gentleman of Letters" by William E. Barrett; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 5 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Fire Wind" by Charles Alexander; "The Hand of Jeopardy" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Slumbering Brains" by Harold Ledbetter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Upper foredge corner has been nibbled away, within margin; tanning; minor tears and nibbles to spine ends. Book.
Publicado por Pocket Books, Canada, 1967
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 218 pages. >>>SCARCE Edition by this Publisher; Spine slant; Deep indent to front cover; staining to right edge of book; cover creasing; stamp to last page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht - Gut. Namenseintrag - Beltz Verlag - 1990 - h4.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 273, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by V. E. Pyles for "Senor Vulture" (pt. 1 of 3) by Johnston McCulley. includes "Meet Me in St. Louis" by W. Ryerson Johnson; "Bottle in the Sea" by Max Brand; "Quest of the Golden Lie" by Murray Leinster; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 3 of 6) by George Challis [Max Brand, or Frederick Faust]; "Men of Daring: Bob Merrill - Human Fly" by Stookie Allen; "A Gentleman of Letters" by William E. Barrett; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 5 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Fire Wind" by Charles Alexander; "The Hand of Jeopardy" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Slumbering Brains" by Harold Ledbetter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning; tears at spine ends; standard wear and tear at edges; creasing; # stamp on front cover; rubbing. Magazine.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 273, No. 6. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Emmett Watson for "The Yardarm Swing" (novelet) by H. Bedford-Jones. Includes "The Hand of Jeopardy" (pt. 1 of 2) by Martin McCall; "He Took Richmond" (novelet) by Theodore Roscoe; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 2 of 6) by George Challis (Frederick Faust); "The Dragon's Shadow" by Jean Francis Webb; "Men of Daring: Dave Irwin - Missouri Eskimo" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 4 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Mail Boat" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Hocus Pocus" (conclusion) by Lester Dent; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead". 1" tear at spine head; a little stress; tanned; minor soiling; writing in pencil on rear. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240119593 ISBN 13: 9781240119592
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fithian Press, 1992, 1992
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright blue boards with silver titles in like dustjacket with clean bright text. Nicely illustrated with vintage photographs. Has become scarce. Nicely inscribed and signed by one of the editors, Jane Easton and dated on the publication date May 29, 1992 to the opening flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Masquerade Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1563333902 ISBN 13: 9781563333903
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First printing, mass market paperback, inscribed by Roche and eight other contributors to the previous owner, author and editor John Pelan, at their entries. Contributors who have signed the book include M. Christian, Lucy Taylor, Bill Brent, Billy Martin (with his pen name Poppy Z. Brite), Christa Faust, Sean Doolittle, and Nancy A. Collins. The book has a minor roll starting to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a touch of toning to the edges of the text block, thin reading creases to the spine, and some mild rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, otherwise a solid, tight Very Good+ copy.
Publicado por G. Schirmer, New York, 1966
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Quarto in beige plastic comb binding with illus glossy stiff paper wraps; 1 vocal score (xii, 323 pages); 28 cm. "Faust" and "Notes on performance" by Robert Lawrence: pages iii-x. Faust. Vocal Score. English & French. Schirmer Ed. no. 2679. ? Contents: Act I. Rien! En vain j'interroge -- Mais ce dieu -- Vin ou bi?re -- O sainte m?daille -- Avant de quitter ces lieux -- Le veau d'or est toujours debout! -- Merci de ta chanson! -- De l'enfer qui vient -- Ainsi que la brise l?g?re -- Ne permettrez-vous pas.; Act II. Faites-lui mes ?veux -- C'est ici? -- Salut! demeure chaste et pure -- Alerte, la voila! -- Il ?tait un roi de Thul? -- Je ris de me voir si belle -- Seigneur dieu, que vois-je! -- Il ?tait temps! -- Il se fait tard.; Act III. Elles ne sont plus l? -- Elles se cachaient! -- Il ne revient pas -- Si le bonheur a sourire t'invite -- Seigneur, daignez permettre -- D?posons les armes -- Gloire immortelle de nos a?eux -- Allons, siebel -- Qu'attendez-vous encore! -- Que voulez-vous, messieurs? -- Par ici, mes amis!; Act IV. Dans les bruy?res, dans les roseaux -- Jusqu'aux premiers feux du matin -- Qu'as tu donc? -- Va t'en! Le jour va luire -- Mon coeur est p?n?tr? d'epouvante! -- Alerte! Alerte! -- Sauv?e Op?ras -- Partitions chant et piano. Operas -- Vocal scores with piano. Operas -- Vocal scores with piano. Named Person: Faust, -approximately 1540 -- Drama. Faust, -approximately 1540. Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von, 1749-1832. Faust -- Musical settings. Operas. Vocal scores. Operas. Vocal scores. Partitions de chant. Fine ; as new with small sticker to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240119593 ISBN 13: 9781240119592
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1964
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012946.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 273, No. 6. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Emmett Watson for "The Yardarm Swing" (novelet) by H. Bedford-Jones. Includes "The Hand of Jeopardy" (pt. 1 of 2) by Martin McCall; "He Took Richmond" (novelet) by Theodore Roscoe; "The Smoking Land" (pt. 2 of 6) by George Challis (Frederick Faust); "The Dragon's Shadow" by Jean Francis Webb; "Men of Daring: Dave Irwin - Missouri Eskimo" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 4 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Mail Boat" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Hocus Pocus" (conclusion) by Lester Dent; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead". Tanning; minor tears; minor soiling. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 183545254X ISBN 13: 9781835452547
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Darmstadt, Neuwied : Luchterhand, 1978
ISBN 10: 347286463X ISBN 13: 9783472864639
Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 269 S. Lese- und Lagerspuren, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H341 63165 341 ISBN 9783472864639 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 507 8°, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 183545254X ISBN 13: 9781835452547
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 61,37
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book features five peer-reviewed reviews on controlled environment agriculture.The first chapter summarises rapid improvements in the technology used for plant factories with artificial lighting (PFALs), including developments in automation, lighting, climate control, sensors and algorithms.The second chapter briefly discusses the sustainability of indoor vertical farms (IVF) and details best practices for conducting an environmental sustainability assessment of IVFs using the life cycle assessment methodology.The third chapter reviews the advent of soilless culture systems (SCSs) and their role in supporting the transition to a more sustainable agriculture. The chapter considers the range and variety of horticultural crops which can be grown in SCSs.The fourth chapter details recent advances in screenhouse design for protected cultivation and describes the common types of structures and materials used by growers. The chapter also addresses whether increasing water-use efficiency in screenhouses is possible.The final chapter provides an overview of the ornamentals industry and the technological advances improving its efficiency and sustainability, such as the implementation of light-emitting diode (LED) lighting systems to manipulate plant growth and development.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Tectum - Der Wissenschaftsverlag, 2012
ISBN 10: 3828884008 ISBN 13: 9783828884007
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.