EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Book has some yellowing and the cover bottom-edge has shelf wear. INCLUDES THE ORIGINAL NY TIMES BOOK REVIEW FROM 1951.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt, 1946
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In black cloth. Name in ink. No jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por william Sloan, 1951
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Unmarked, clean and solid copy, normal shelf wear. Blue covers, spine a little sunned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Press, 1952
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Head of spine faded. Jacket edge-worn, frayed at head and tail ofg spine. Diderot, Stendhal, Balzac, Flaubert, Zola, Malraux, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, New York, 1956
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG-/G+. Frasconi, Antonio; Gorey, Edward Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. First published in 1951 as part of the American Men of Letters series, this is the Second Edition from 1956, revised, expanded, & enlarged. This is the FIRST PRINTING of this Anchor mass market paperback (A68 edition, with a cover portrait of James by John Sargent & typography by Edward Gorey (making it a tertiary collectible for completists!). In 265 pages, with list of additional Anchor titles in rear. Condition is VG-/G+: completely clean inside, but exterior shows light edgewear, rubbing to extremities. Modest page tanning around edges. Protected in mylar collector bag Free! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679724648 ISBN 13: 9780679724643
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Delta, 1965
ISBN 10: 9110789243 ISBN 13: 9789110789241
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por William Sloane Associates January 1951, 1951
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por William Sloane Associates January 1951, 1951
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por William Sloane Associates January 1951, 1951
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 524 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xxiv, 296 pages, a Fine hardback, in a very good plus dust-jacket [0233956379].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226172872 ISBN 13: 9780226172873
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good + condition.
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover - - Light pea green cloth hardcovers, with gilt spine lettering, book is 9 1/2" tall. 296 pages, with section of 16 pages of photos-- all b/w, mostly of friends, contemporaries, family-----Book FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket lightly edgeworn, with price clipped.
Publicado por Farrar Straus and Cudahy, 1960
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear. Hinge cracked but binding intact. Dust jacket shows edge wear, covered with plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allan Wingate, 1945
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows creases & small chips. Foxing to end pages, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor Book/ Anchor Books/ Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1956
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition, Revised & Enlarged. 265 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light damage to bottom of back cover.
Publicado por The Modern Library (Random House)
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Fair. No Jacket. Red cloth, cocked.
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Sloane Associates, Inc., New York, 1951
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Printing Edition Not Listed. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor Books/ Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, 1956
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. 265 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Creased spine. Spine partially loose along with front cover. Occasional pen markings on text. All pages present and bound to each other.
Publicado por William Sloane Associates, U. S. A., 1951
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is faded & rubbed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Publicado por William Sloane, 1951
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. In blue cloth with light rubbing. No jacket.
Publicado por Dial Press, New York, 1952
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White titles on gray cloth spine with yellow covers, 717 page. Cover has light soiling and edge wear.
Publicado por William Sloane Associates, 1951
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Dark red cloth boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York, 1965
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, 1952
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Slightly smaller, thick book, blue cloth with embossed pen and ink well on front, gilt lettering fine on spine with illustration of pen and ink well. Includes works by Diderot, Stendhal, De Vigny, Balzac, Flaubert, Zola, Malraux, Morand and D'Aurelvilly. DJ colorful in blue and pink on front and spine,w hite back slightly browned and very slightly soiled. DJ is worn, torn and chipped. Poor DJ/Fine book.
Publicado por Delta Book/Dell Publishing, New York, NY., 1965
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. American Men of Letters Series. First Delta printing of 1965; originally published in 1951. Entire book is clean, square and tight. Pages are lightly tanned but clear and very readable. Binding appears susceptible to cracking if stressed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sloane, 1951
Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Blue cloth hardcover. Sunfaded spine and book edges. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight.
Publicado por Methuen, 1951
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1951. First edition thus. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and sunning.