Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0253163366 ISBN 13: 9780253163363
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0253163366 ISBN 13: 9780253163363
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0253163366 ISBN 13: 9780253163363
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new in jacket. No ink or highlighting. Clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press,, Bloomington:, 1979
ISBN 10: 0253163366 ISBN 13: 9780253163363
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Spine not creased. 140pp. Book.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1979
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear to the brown cloth over boards, sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine, bright interior, unmarked. Apparently unread, spine still crackles. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn, though sunned a bit to light brown at spine. A fantastic survey of Greek humor and ribaldry from a noted ethnomusicologist and cultural anthropologist. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xxiii [2], 1-262 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1979
ISBN 10: 0253163366 ISBN 13: 9780253163363
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine - Slight Chips. 1st.UK Edition. "This authentic and unexpurgated collection of jokes and tales told by today's Greeks, demonstrates the universality of humor as it reflects particular and pervasive concerns of modern Greek society.To be found here are stories about the "clever Greeks", ethnic slurs, political jokes (many of which are directed against the repressive Papadopoulos regime) and humor told at the expense of the clergy and the Greek Orthodox Church." 262p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.56.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. 1991 paperback cover shows wear clean unmarked text 170 pages rare and out of print title I-10.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 251,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-MPP University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256 8 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 46,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 256.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIV PR OF MISSISSIPPI, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextFor aficionados of one of the world s most delectable crustaceans an indispensable handbook chock full of lore, legends, and recipes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of Mississippi, 1995
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 41,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Collected here with the author's family recipes are those from all parts of America, as well as from Europe, Asia, Central America, and the Caribbean. Among these are delicious appetizers, tasty soups and chowders, luscious salads, and savory main dishes that feature blue crabs, Dungeness crabs, Alaskan king crabs, and Florida stone crabs. If you catch and clean your own, there's useful information here on how best to proceed. And interspersed with the recipes are fascinating stories from history, folklore, mythology, astrology, and archeology. For cooks, naturalists, and food lovers this treasury of crab lore reveals the strong appeal this enduring creature has cast over the world.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2018
ISBN 10: 087805796X ISBN 13: 9780878057962
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Crab Lover's Book | Recipes & More | Mary Ethelyn Orso | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2018 | University Press of Mississippi | EAN 9780878057962 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.