Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dragon - Granada, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0583302688 ISBN 13: 9780583302685
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Chadwick, Oliver Ilustrador. First Dragon Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, bookplate, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Children's fantasy. Cover illustration by C Sharpe. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Abnutzungen; Geknickte Ecken.
Publicado por Educational Publishing Co., Boston, 1905
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEmbossed Light Brown Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Elisabeth Taylor Ilustrador. Incldues two stories: "Little Red Riding Hood" and "The Seven Kids." retired school library copy with the usual stamps on fep, title page, and rear end paper, light smudging on various pages, light fraying at corners, two small tears on p.55 (page with title of the second story "The Seven Kids"), small glue stain on p. 56-58,p. 69 creased, lightly to moderately rubbed boards, otherwise textblock clean and tight with lovely illustrations. 96p. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover.
Publicado por Published by Academic Journal Offprint from - Medieval Archaeology, 1967
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 46 pages. Illustrated. (SL#111).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Orbis Fabbri, Barcelona, 1995
ISBN 10: 8440218389 ISBN 13: 9788440218384
Librería: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, España
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Tapa dura. Buen estado. Ex libris. Novelas de Cine. Literatura inglesa S. XX. Novela.
Publicado por Society for Medieval Archaeology, London, 1967
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 45 pages, 4 figures and 2 plates. pages. Very Good. Note; this is an original article separated from the volume, not a reprint or copy. Size: 15 x 23 cms. Category: Medieval Archaeology; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basingstoke: Macmillan, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 033340713X ISBN 13: 9780333407134
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo., pp.xv,261, black hardcover, gilt; toning to edges, a very good copy, in a very good unclipped dust-jacket, with small chip to head of front flap.
Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. xv, 261pp The Macmillan Press 1988. VG in VG DW.
Librería: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: cubierta y contraportada con algunas arrugas. Páginas tostadas. No afecta a la correcta lectura del libro. Escrito en alemán. NARRATIVA INGLESA. ROMANCE.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 2ª Edición. Estado del libro: páginas tostadas. No afecta a la correcta lectura del libro. Escrito en alemán. NARRATIVA INGLESA. ROMANCE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120023971 ISBN 13: 9781120023971
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Taylor, Elisabeth Ilustrador. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernest Benn, London 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0510096859 ISBN 13: 9780510096854
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. 182pp. Original red cloth with gilt spine titles. Slight fading at spine ends, otherwise very good indeed in a near very good dust jacket with some edge chipping and tearing.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por BASTEI-LÜBBE, BERGISCH GLADBACH, 1993
ISBN 10: 3404120108 ISBN 13: 9783404120109
Librería: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: páginas tostadas. No afecta a la correcta lectura del libro. Escrito en alemán. NARRATIVA INGLESA.
Publicado por Methuen Children's Books Ltd., 1986
ISBN 10: 0416533809 ISBN 13: 9780416533804
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Chadwick, Oliver Ilustrador. First edition. 1st 1986. Very good condition with no wrapper. A collection of ghost stories, some chilling, some funny and all set in and around Lupus Street School. Pied Piper series. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. A few small marks to covers. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por PLANETA-DE AGOSTINI, 2000
ISBN 10: 8439588321 ISBN 13: 9788439588320
Librería: Trotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST, Vigo, España
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. 01. LIBRO.
Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Oliver Chadwick Ilustrador. First Edition. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original red coloured cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Good Dust-Jacket which has as scuff mark to the base of spine where it woiuld appear a label has been reomved.Ex library copy with one stamp in red along the bottom edge of the book,no other library markings though.Price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.This copy is lacking it's front endpaper although it would appear to have pasted down onto the front pastedown.The book has a firm binding with no loose leaves.Illustrated in black and white by Oliver Chadwick.There is some spotting to page edges.Top edge of the book is sprayed blue but noiw faded in colour tone.The Uncommon second book in the series by Beresford,8vo 182pp First Edition 1st Impression [1970].
Publicado por David McKay, 1928
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Elisabeth Taylor Ilustrador. Covers have soiling, a nick at the spine, and frayed corners. General wear but still tight. Prior owners inscription on first blank page. Pages are discolored from age but otherwise clean ; Action, Imitation & Fun Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Beautiful illustrations by Taylor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HotHive Books 29/09/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906316376 ISBN 13: 9781906316372
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 118,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Planeta Deagostini, 2000
ISBN 10: 8439588321 ISBN 13: 9788439588320
Librería: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
Publicado por Planeta Deagostini, 2000
ISBN 10: 8439588321 ISBN 13: 9788439588320
Librería: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
Publicado por Planeta De Agostini, 2000
ISBN 10: 8439588321 ISBN 13: 9788439588320
Librería: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, España
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa dura. Condición: 2ª Mano. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 2ª Mano. Planeta De Agostini. 2000. Últimos éxitos de la novela histórica, 17. Libro.
Publicado por Planeta deAgostini D. L. 2000, Barcelona, 2000
ISBN 10: 8439588321 ISBN 13: 9788439588320
Librería: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, MU, España
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. 445 p. 24 cm [traducción Alberto Solé] Buen estado.