Eleanor lee wright (34 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wilson, Chicago 1919
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Attractive stapled brochure showing sections of meat in colour with descriptions and comments plus recipes on how best to use them. Oblong small 8vo softcover, 64pps, also mentions refrigeration, care, cheap cuts, seasoning, utensils, NF condition. Nice study for pre-1920 research.
Editorial: Wilson & CO. 1923
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksByLisa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. VERY RARE; Book. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wilson & Co., Chicago 1932
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good- condition. First Edition. 71 pages of text. Original hardcover binding with moderate shelfwear and soiling, including some scuffing. No dustjacket, as issued. Illustrated with photographs. Recipes, place settings, glassware, food presentation, entertaining. Wilson & Co., the publisher, were Meat…Packers and Provisioners. First edition.
Editorial: Wilson & Co. 1919
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Staplebound, 64 page, Tight sound reading copy only due to tear to top edge of front cover and in to page 4, small hole in middle of front cover, some browning to edges of interior pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Wilson and co., Chicago 1921
Librería: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de Americasonalsorises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very good in original wrappers. Nicely illustrated. Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,49
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,51
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesThe illustrated sporting & dramatic news. 1931, january 31. From the contents: Foxhunting in northants / W. G. Wright and Will Owen: The exploits of Esmeralda II. The matchmaker / The motor rally at Monte Carlo / Philip Trevor: The lapse of modern international rugby / British nominees for the ryder cup match. The deposition of George Duncan / O. F. Theis: Men and events. The russian trade menace / The three graces: Laura Lee, Rita Flynn, Dodo Watts / Adrienne Allen (portrait) / Eleanor E. Helme: From Ladie's tees (Sylvia Bailey and Audrey Holmes).
Sporting & dramatic news. - W. G. Wright and Will Owen / Philip Trevor / George Duncan. - O. F. Theis / Laura Lee, Rita Flynn, Dodo Watts. - Adrienne Allen. - Eleanor E. Helme about Sylvia Bailey and Audrey Holmes. -
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London, sporting & dramatic publishung co., ltd., 1931. 1931
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,60
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 32 x 24,5 cm. Original brochure, slightly stained and bumped. Brackets are rusty. Complete with the pages 209 - 260. Numerous monochrome photographs in the text and on 1 plate (Adrienne Allen). Some pages are stained. Inside overall clean and still well maintained. --- Originalbroschur. Der Einband ist etwas fleckig u…nd bestoßen, die Klammerung angerostet. Komplett mit den Seiten 209 - 260 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf einer Tafel. Einige Seiten sind fleckig. Innen insgesamt sauber und noch ganz gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02303D-402910.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,18
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Economy in the Buying and Preparation of Meats by Eleanor Lee Wright. Published by Wilson & Co, Chicago, IL, 1917. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG. Orig owners name on front cover. Label on front cover. Content excellent. 54 Pgs. Beef, Pork… & Mutton/Lamb. Illustrated with color plates. Meat Selection. Meal Planning. Meat Cuts. Care of Meats. Principles of Meat Cookery. Wilson Food products. Description text copyright 2015 BooksForComfort. Item ID 30662. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,83
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,88
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to selecting, handling, and cooking meat. It covers a wide range of topics, including the different cuts of meat, their nutritional value, and how to cook them to perfection. The author provides clear and concise instructions, as well as tips and tric…ks for getting the most out of your meat. This book is a valuable resource for both experienced and novice cooks alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an instructional text designed for individuals seeking to upgrade their culinary skills. The book's content lays a strong foundation by comprehensively guiding readers in the practical knowledge of meat preparation. It is an excellent resource for homemakers wanting to hon…e their cooking abilities and expand their repertoire of meat-based dishes. This book focuses on techniques to elevate the flavor and tenderness of various meat cuts, particularly those often overlooked due to their affordability. The author underscores the importance of selecting the right cut for the intended cooking method and emphasizes the advantages of slow cooking to achieve maximum flavor. The book features a range of recipes and cooking methods, including boiling, braising, and roasting, all explained in an accessible and easy-to-follow manner. Through understanding the principles of meat preparation, readers will gain the confidence to make the most of their ingredients, reduce food waste, and enjoy delicious, home-cooked meals. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,61
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,61
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,95
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,95
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,90
Envío por EUR 60,55Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,90
Envío por EUR 60,61Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,03
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute th…is work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,54
Envío por EUR 61,34Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,54
Envío por EUR 61,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 84. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1932 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 84.

Wilson's meat cookery 1919 [LeatherBound]
Wright, Eleanor Lee,Wilson & Company,Katherine Golden Bitting Collection on Gastronomy (Library of Congress) DLC
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 70 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70 Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1917 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 64 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 64 Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,09
Envío por EUR 14,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.