Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483991148 ISBN 13: 9781483991146
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bowman, Brent Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483991148 ISBN 13: 9781483991146
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Far Tune: Autumn. Book.
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148399127X ISBN 13: 9781483991276
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bowman, Brent Ilustrador. In.
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483991237 ISBN 13: 9781483991238
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bowman, Brent Ilustrador. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Bowman, Brent Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorTerry Eisele has taught English for over twenty five years in places as far flung as the Czech Republic, Switzerland, California, and Ohio. He is currently a professor at Columbus State Community College. He received a.
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. Bowman, Brent Ilustrador. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692130985 ISBN 13: 9780692130988
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This 'coming-of-age story of Fartun Hashi, a young Somali refugee girl living in Columbus, Ohio, recounts [her] adjustment to a new culture and a new school and the alienation, loneliness, and eventual triumph over adversity that she experiences'--Publisher marketing.
EUR 219,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483991148 ISBN 13: 9781483991146
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador. Paperback. In the spring of 1942, a small Czech town, previously untouched by the horrors of World War II, was visited by an unspeakable act of evil. The events of that spring would change the course of history for the entire Czech nation. The Time Before, the first book of the With Only Five Plums trilogy, presents what life was like in Lidice prior to the war through the words of one of the few survivors, Anna Nesporova. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1483991237 ISBN 13: 9781483991238
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Riddle, Jonathon Ilustrador. Paperback. In the spring of 1942, a small Czech town, previously untouched by the horrors of World War II, was visited by an unspeakable act of evil. The events of that spring would change the course of history for the entire Czech nation. In This Dark Age, the second book of the With Only Five Plums trilogy, Anna Nesporova recounts the harrowing tale of her survival of Ravensbruck concentration camp, the Death March back to Czechoslovakia, and her return to discover what happened to her family and town. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148399127X ISBN 13: 9781483991276
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In the spring of 1942, a small Czech town, previously untouched by the horrors of World War II, was visited by an unspeakable act of evil. The events of that spring would change the course of history for the entire Czech nation. In Life in the East is Worthless, the final book of the With Only Five Plums trilogy, Anna Nesporova concludes her story, describing in detail the fate of the people of Lidice. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.