Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Keith Mueller Ilustrador.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 192 pages; 18 Tales of Terror and Suspense from the Garden State Horror Writers including stories from : Shikhar Dixit, Jeff Allen, Meghan Fatras, J. D. Beebe, Neil Morris, Brian Pedersen, Karen A. Carpenter, Elaine Togneri, Jack Fisher, Harrison Howe, Carol MacAllister, Noreen Braman, Gabriele A. Rolle, Mary SanGiovanni & Shikhar Dixit, John R. Platt, Michelle Giles, and William Mingin. Foreword by Douglas Clegg; Afterword by Jack Ketchum.
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0809332647 ISBN 13: 9780809332649
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Book is like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 5.50x0.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Fine in price clipped else fine dust wrapper.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 51,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 60,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. Neugebauer Verlag, Graz, 2010
ISBN 10: 3853763138 ISBN 13: 9783853763131
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. red cloth, gilt lettering, no dust jacket, 311 pp owner's name written on the front pastedown Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bulfinch Press / Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0821223623 ISBN 13: 9780821223628
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 130 pages, Folio. SIGNED and inscribed by Jim Marshall on half-title page: "Anthony - Enjoy the book. Jim Marshall". Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers, light tanning. DJ in mylar. Tanned page edges. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 185,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, 2007
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 311,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4to. SIGNED by Rex Ray. Shelfwear: scuffing along edges and covers, front cover is faded. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por , Little, Brown and Company / Bulfinch Press, 1997, 1997
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 130 pages, ENG, 310 x 265 x 20 mm, dustjacket, book is in very good condition !, Full-page b/w photographs of the legends in rock music in the 60's ! ISBN 9780821223628. Not Fade Away collects the best of Marshall's photography for the first time - and gives us an electrifying visual history of the rock & roll era that is unprecedented in its intimacy, immediacy, and impact. The 124 duotone images include virtually every artist in the rock pantheon, from Muddy Waters to Janis Joplin, the Rolling Stones to the Red Hot Chili Peppers. With a foreword by actor-producer Michael Douglas, a feature article profiling Jim Marshall by Jon Bowermaster, and extended captions that detail the stories behind the photographs, Not Fade Away is sure to be coveted by rock & roll and photography fans worldwide. 1285 g.