Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por Mennonite Literary Society, Winnipeg, Canada., 2017
ISBN 13: 0978099476801
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Murray Toews color illustrations inside; Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 170 Pages; Softcover Trade Paperback; First Edition. Weight = 280 Grams; Introduction by Maurice Mierau; ** Includes; Borrowers by Carrie Snyder; A Complicated Kindness by Miriam Toews; The Rock Garden by Sandra Birdsell; Where is the Voice Coming from by Rudy Wiebe; The Salvation of Yasch Siemens by Armin Wiebe; Mask by Dora Dueck; The Pumpkin-Eaters by Lois Braun; How I Crossed over by David Elias; Saved by David Bergen; Biographies of the Authors on pages 167-170; Maurice Mierau, Carrie Snyder, Miriam Toews, Sandra Birdsell, Rudy Wiebe, Armin Wiebe, Dora Dueck, Lois Braun, David Elias, David Bergen; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Mennonite Literary Society, Winnipeg, Canada., 2017
ISBN 13: 0978099476801
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Murray Toews color illustrations inside; Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 170 Pages; Softcover Trade Paperback; First Edition. Weight = 280 Grams; Introduction by Maurice Mierau; ** Includes; Borrowers by Carrie Snyder; A Complicated Kindness by Miriam Toews; The Rock Garden by Sandra Birdsell; Where is the Voice Coming from by Rudy Wiebe; The Salvation of Yasch Siemens by Armin Wiebe; Mask by Dora Dueck; The Pumpkin-Eaters by Lois Braun; How I Crossed over by David Elias; Saved by David Bergen; Biographies of the Authors on pages 167-170; Maurice Mierau, Carrie Snyder, Miriam Toews, Sandra Birdsell, Rudy Wiebe, Armin Wiebe, Dora Dueck, Lois Braun, David Elias, David Bergen; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BoD - Books on Demand 2015-08, 2015
ISBN 10: 3738615385 ISBN 13: 9783738615388
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Minor bit of corner wear.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover rubbed along the edges. Label with name of previous owner on title page. The book is unmarked. The binding i tight. The pages are clean and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, MB, 2012
ISBN 10: 088801404X ISBN 13: 9780888014047
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY DORA DUECK on title page; Clean, tight, unmarked; light bend to front cover; otherwise very minimal wear; appears unread; Full of longing and melancholy, the stories in this book find comfort and understanding in the unlikeliest of places. With the power of memory the characters that inhabit this book find the strength to carry on when life is at its most challenging. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por BoD - Books on Demand 2015-06, 2015
ISBN 10: 3734795001 ISBN 13: 9783734795008
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turnstone Press, Winnipeg, MB, 2012
ISBN 10: 088801404X ISBN 13: 9780888014047
Librería: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. SIGNED BY DORA DUECK on title page; As new condition; Full of longing and melancholy, the stories in this book find comfort and understanding in the unlikeliest of places. With the power of memory the characters that inhabit this book find the strength to carry on when life is at its most challenging. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Under The Still Standing Sun | Dora Dueck | Taschenbuch | 176 S. | Englisch | 2015 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783738615388 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por Self Published, Canada, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981346405 ISBN 13: 9780981346403
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gift Inscription on title page signed by many of the Fast family.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 178.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Unter der still stehenden Sonne | Ein mennonitischer Roman aus dem paraguayischen Chaco | Dora Dueck | Taschenbuch | 168 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783734795008 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.