Dongqing wei (68 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dordrecht/Shanghai Springer. 2015
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
1. XI, 383. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped / gestempelt. Jointly published with Shanghai Jiaotong Universi…ty Press, Shanghai, China. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Our Kind Of Books, Liphook, Reino UnidoOur Kind Of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 25,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. This book has been in storage since publication and is unread. Light edge wear to top and bottom corner as per image. Otherwise 'as new' . Synopsis: The advancement of high-throughput technologies that generate large scale biological data, as well as the development of related computational tools…, has united global efforts and brought revolutionary changes to the research of biology during the last decade. Nowadays, biologists work with scientists and engineers from a broad spectrum of disciplines to unravel how complex biological systems work. Interdisciplinary Research and Applications in Bioinformatics, Computational Biology, and Environmental Sciences is a collection of cutting-edge research papers in the field of computational and systems biology contributed by leading researchers from across the globe. The studies range from the atomic/molecular level to the genomic level and present a wide spectrum of important biological problems and applications. It is a must-read for researchers in a broad range of disciplines, including computer science, chemistry, physics, math and statistics, and biological sciences.

INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH AND APPLICATIONS IN BIOINFORMATICS COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTA
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 138,53
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,12
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Happy Book Stack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 148,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. The book is in very good condition. Cover may have minor imperfections. Book has little or no highlighting underlining inside. Fast shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,08
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Advance in Structural Bioinformatics
Wei, Dongqing (EDT); Xu, Qin (EDT); Zhao, Tangzhen (EDT); Dai, Hao (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,39
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Advance in Structural Bioinformatics
Wei, Dongqing (EDT); Xu, Qin (EDT); Zhao, Tangzhen (EDT); Dai, Hao (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,67
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,46
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 180,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Handbook of Research on Computational and Systems Biology: Interdisciplinary Applications
Limin Angela Liu, Limin Angela Liu, Dongqing Wei, Yixue Li, Huimin Lei
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 182,06
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 550 pp., hardcover, one corner bumped, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon… request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 187,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 187,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands 2016
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 136,16
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 136,16
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 200,96
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cheminformatics and Bioinformatics at the Interface With Systems Biology : Bridging Chemistry and Medicine
Kaushik, Aman Chandra; Mehmood, Aamir; Wei, Dongqing; Nawab, Sadia; Sahi, Shakti
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 209,25
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 214,81
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 209,44
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cheminformatics and Bioinformatics at the Interface with Systems Biology: Bridging Chemistry and Medicine (Theoretical and Computational Chemistry Series, Volume 24)
Kaushik, Aman Chandra; Mehmood, Aamir; Wei, Dongqing; Nawab, Sadia; Sahi, Shakti; Kumar, Ajay
- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 219,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Cheminformatics and Bioinformatics at the Interface With Systems Biology : Bridging Chemistry and Medicine
Kaushik, Aman Chandra; Mehmood, Aamir; Wei, Dongqing; Nawab, Sadia; Sahi, Shakti
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 203,45
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,10
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry, GB 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 224,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Over the past decade, great strides have been taken in developing methodologies that can treat more and more complex nano- and nano-bio systems embedded in complex environments. Multiscale Dynamics Simulations covers methods including DFT/MM-MD, DFTB and semi-empirical QM/MM-MD, DFT/MMPOL as well as Mac…hine-learning approaches to all of the above. Focusing on key methodological breakthroughs in the field, this book provides newcomers with a comprehensive menu of multiscale modelling options so that they can better chart their course in the nano/bio world.

Cheminformatics and Bioinformatics at the Interface With Systems Biology : Bridging Chemistry and Medicine
Kaushik, Aman Chandra; Mehmood, Aamir; Wei, Dongqing; Nawab, Sadia; Sahi, Shakti
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 222,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Royal Society of Chemistry 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 215,46
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RSC Publishing 2021
Serie: Chemical Biology, Libro 25 de 25. Libro 25 de 25 - Chemical Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 228,39
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2014
Serie: Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, Libro 47 de 490. Libro 47 de 490 - Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,49
Envío por EUR 63,79Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text examines in detail mathematical and physical modeling, computational methods and systems for obtaining and analyzing biological structures, using pioneering research cases as examples. As such, it emphasizes programming and problem-solving skill…s. It provides information on structure bioinformatics at various levels, with individual chapters covering introductory to advanced aspects, from fundamental methods and guidelines on acquiring and analyzing genomics and proteomics sequences, the structures of protein, DNA and RNA, to the basics of physical simulations and methods for conformation searches. This book will be of immense value to researchers and students in the fields of bioinformatics, computational biology and chemistry. Dr. Dongqing Wei is a Professor at the Department of Bioinformatics and Biostatistics, College of Life Science and Biotechnology, Shanghai Jiaotong University, Shanghai, China. His research interest is in the general area of structural bioinformatics.