Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2010
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. Near Fine. 2010. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 182 [first numbered page is 99] [plus ads at the rear]. Near Fine with a nick to the spine heel rear corner clph (poetry).
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California Press, 1926
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photos. Condition: DJ is very heavily chipped with tape-repaired tears; the spine ends of the cloth binding show minor rubbing; otherwise, the book is in near fine condition in a fair DJ. Pages: xi, 385.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California, 1926
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por New York, 1956
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Wide 8vo, 48 pp. Cover illustration by Alexander Calder. Wrappers sunned and lightly dustsoiled, very light rippling to some bottom page margins.
Publicado por Published For And On Behalf Of The Organizers And The International Union Of Biochemistry By The Symposium Publications Division Pergamon Press, London, 1959
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 254 pages. With plates & illustrations. Slight wear & some soiling to spine, covers & corners. With library stamps & labels. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Mask Press in association with Crippen & Landru Publishers, Woodbridge, 2002
ISBN 10: 1885941765 ISBN 13: 9781885941763
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition; Limited edition, 64/225. Octavo, 282 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is black with white print. Price label on front flap unclipped: "$45.00". Boards blue cloth. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece portrait, text drawings. Signed in ink by the editor and by the cover artist Tom Roberts on the limited edition page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column V. 1403037. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1926
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Near Fine condition.
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Böhnel, Sophie Laetitia Ilustrador. 28 pages. Japanese language. 8.43x0.39x11.69 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 406 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Biblioteca Di Cultura Musicale. Reprints, 2018
ISBN 10: 885924689X ISBN 13: 9788859246893
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Italian language. 9.21x6.14x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber and Faber Limited, London, 1961
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Griffiths, John Ilustrador. First Edition. The contents are The Short Life by Donovan, A Subway Named Mobius by Deutsch, It's a Good Life by Bixby, Flowers for Algernon by Keyes, Balaam by Boucher, The Yellow Pill by Phillips, The Bliss of Solitude by McIntosh, Psyclops by Aldiss, Hobbyist by Russell and Daxbr Baxbr by Smith. The bottom front corner is slightly bumped but the boards are otherwise unmarked. The page edges are browned with slight spotting. The pages are slightly browned but otherwise unmarked. The jacket has browning to the spine and around the edges of the front and rear panels with a few very small nicks to the edges. The jacket design is by John Griffiths. First printing.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 143,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 171 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 84,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 226 pages. German language. 9.02x5.98x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 85,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 302 pages. German language. 8.90x5.98x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 96,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 698 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 107,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th reprint edition. 716 pages. German language. 9.61x6.61x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 406 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 107,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.