Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557986983 ISBN 13: 9781557986986
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, no observable damage to pages or binding/spine. Paperback book with no markings. EG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), 1995
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 1995
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 373 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), Washington, DC, 1995
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint ed. Paperback small quarto, very good condition, figures, tables, bottom edge little rubbed, pages faintly toned, minor edgewear. 373 pp. This book, edited by Laurence G. Grim and Paul R. Yarnold, is the first book in a series of 2 that presents fundamental conceptual aspects of typical multivariate techniques and measurement topics, and explains these procedures in simple, intuitive terms, using as few equations as possible. The author of each chapter provides example applications of each statistical analysis, the underlying assumptions and mechanics of the analysis, and a discussion of an interesting working example. Each chapter includes a glossary of terms and symbols that provides a quick way to access succinct definitions of fundamental concepts discussed in the text. Chapters include multiple regression, path analysis factor analysis, multidimensional scaling, MANOVA, discriminant analysis and understanding meta-analysis. For graduate students, this book may be a useful companion to the many standard texts that teach the students to perform multivariate analyses in statistics courses as preparation for doing their own research.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association (APA), Washington, DC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557986983 ISBN 13: 9781557986986
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Paperback thick quarto, very good plus condition, figures, tables, bottom edge little rubbed, minor edgewear. Heavy, and extra postage may be requested to destinations outside Australia. 437 pp. This book, edited by Laurence Grim and Paul Yarnold, and the second book in the series, presents fundamental conceptual aspects of additional multivariate techniques and measurement topics, and explains these procedures in simple, intuitive terms, using as few equations as possible. The author of each chapter provides example applications of each statistical analysis, the underlying assumptions and mechanics of the analysis, and a discussion of an interesting working example. Each chapter includes a glossary of terms and symbols that provides a quick way to access succinct definitions of fundamental concepts discussed in the text. For graduate students, this book may be a useful companion to the many standard texts that teach the students to perform multivariate analyses in statistics courses as preparation for doing their own research.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 1557982732 ISBN 13: 9781557982735
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2000
ISBN 10: 1557986983 ISBN 13: 9781557986986
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 460,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 711 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.81 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 461,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 923 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.93 inches. In Stock.
EUR 463,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 864 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 462,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2014 edition. 862 pages. 9.25x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 527,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 538 pages. 10.00x7.00x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 526,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 596 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 529,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 596 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 624,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 607 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.31 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 85,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 302 pages. German language. 8.90x5.98x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 445 pages. German language. 9.53x6.70x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 121,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 383 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.