Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Box & Cox Publications, London
Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. c 1950, featured & Broadcast by Rex Pursglove. Reason copy, slight tears at fold ends.
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lawrence Wright Music, London, 1923
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Good VG. First English Edition. Sheet music. 5pp + [2pp], illustrated cover. Small signature & date to top right margin. Small stain to top left corner, barely visible on the exterior. Weight, 40g. Size: 9.75" by 12". Book.
Publicado por E. W. Cole, Melbourne, 1923
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 31 cm. 5 pages G. Good condition with edge wear, short tears, some chipping to covers, name on top front.
Publicado por New-York and London - 1979, 1979
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Academic Press, New-York and London - 1979, in-8, 126 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Hastings House Pub, NY, 1953
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Spine. Condición: Good. Don Knight, Josef Muench, Hubert A Lowman, Ray Atkeson, Ewing Galloway, Alma Lavenson, Philip Hyde, W W Goodfellow, David M Mills, Will Bragg, Dan Ollis, Jerry A Anson, James Arthur Stewart, Jack Wright, Chuck Abbott Ilustrador. Lots of Illustrations -- Week by Week - Soft Cover - Calendar for Engagements Blank unsed - EMAIL for Pictures.
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London Lawrence Wright 1923, 1923
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. G+ PB 4to "issued in conjunction with the "Felix the Cat" cartoons appearing exclusively in Pathe's "Eve and Everybody's Film Review.". Book.
Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Excellent boards, pages clean and crisp.
Publicado por Worton David
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3pp .tatty/rpd.
Publicado por Franco Angeli Editore, 1980
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Fascismo, Nazismo e II Guerra mondiale Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Fascism, Nazism and World War II Istituto di Scienze Politiche «Gioele Solari» Università di Torino 885.20 bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Publicado por American Fisheries Society, Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A., 2009
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is slight wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 116,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 138,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 284 pages. German language. 10.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 307,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 404,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 201,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, rubbed, very good. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in honor of Jim Lowell. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertow, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, d.a. Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.
Publicado por Ghost Press, Cleveland, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 268,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Stapled wrappers with screenprinted cover with price sticker, lightly rubbed and bumped, about fine. Magazine limited edition to just 500 copies in defense of Jim Lowell, owner of the Asphodel Book Store, who was arrested along with D.A. Levy on obscenity charges. Contributors include Charles Bukowski, Jonathan Williams, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Denise Levertov, Charles Olson, Robert Lowell, Guy Davenport, R. Wolter, Mitchell Goodman, Russell Atkins, Marvin Malone, William Wantling, Jacob Leed, T.L. Kryss, Dwight Macdonald, Paul Carroll, Carol Woideck, Levy, Douglas Casement, George Dowden, Hubert Selby, Jr., Mike Murphy, Franklin W.W. Osinski, Geoffrey Cook, Kent Taylor, D.R Wagner, Donald Cauble, J.M. Edelstein, James Laughlin, Brown Miller, Philip Kaplan, Gilbert Sorrentino, Felix Pollak, Michael McClure, Dave Cunliffe, Ron Caplan, Carl Weissner, David W. Harris, Walter Lowenfels, John Cornillion, Allen De Loach, Jasper Wood, and Walter R. Keller.