Culbertson roger (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Great Texas Line Press 2015

    1892588455 / 9781892588456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roger Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Great Texas Line Press 2015

    1892588455 / 9781892588456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Roger Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co (edition Pop) 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pop. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co (edition Pop) 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Pop. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Great Texas Line Press 2015

    1892588455 / 9781892588456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Roger Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,23

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has a tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press, Philadelphia 1996

    1561386790 / 9781561386796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards and dust-wrapper. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 84 mm. Subjects; Compliments. Compliments Quotations, maxims, e

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Delray Chamber of Commerece, florida

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pop-up. Condición: Near Fine. Pop Up The history and businesses of Delray Beach. 12 pages of Pop Ups. Margolis, A; (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Education Foundation Delray Chamber of Commerce, Florida

    0949222790620

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Editorial Jus. POP UP The history and the businesses of Delray Beach have commission this book. There are 12 pageses of Pop Ups or History and ads. Take a look. Margolis, Al (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W H Freeman & Co 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,22

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Complete number line. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Hardcover book in AS NEW FINE excellent bright square tight condition. No underlining, no margin notes, no writing. No remainder mark. No DJ as issued.Shelf 337.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press, Philadelphia 1996

    1561386804 / 9781561386802

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards, with dust-wrapper. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; [7] pages. : ill. ; 84 mm. Subjects; Printing history. Specimens, 20th century. Pop-up books. Moveable b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press, Philadelphia 1996

    1561386790 / 9781561386796

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards and dust-wrapper. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 84 mm. Subjects; Compliments. Compliments Quotations, maxims, e

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Great Texas Line Press 2014

    1892588455 / 9781892588456

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,88

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 5.50x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock. Roger Moore (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metro Books 2008

    1435110595 / 9781435110595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,33

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gil Elvgren (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metro Books 2008

    1435110595 / 9781435110595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover scuffing. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures, pop-up action is slightly worn. Gil Elvgren (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press, Philadelphia 1996

    1561386804 / 9781561386802

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards, with dust-wrapper. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; [7] pages. : ill. ; 84 mm. Subjects; Printing history. Specimens, 20th century. Pop-up books. Moveable b

  • Editorial: Delray Beach Chamber of Commerce

    0094922790620

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Editorial: Metro Books 2008

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,33

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metro Books, New York 2008

    1435110595 / 9781435110595

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarwick Books, member IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in glazed illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. First edition. Fine, As New condition--the book still makes a crinkling sound when opened--with all pop-ups in fine working condition. Gil Elvgren planted the image of the perfect girl-next-door to servicemen during Worl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Flagler Museum, LaKE wORTH, fLORIDA 2011

    0578074990 / 9780578074993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGebhard and Burkhart Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pop-up. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Pop-up. A fine copy. The end papers have a time line with a brief history and the date of Palm Beach History is explained.There are photos from the past, some of these pictures pop-up. McTeigue, Jane and Roger Culbertson (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Freeman & Company, W. H. 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 50,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Running Press Miniature Editions, Pennsylvania 1997

    0762400358 / 9780762400355

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 26,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First. HB 1st Ed. Blue paper on board covers. Inset oval frame front centre with blue cloth, metal Aquarius medallion centre of this. Gilt titles spine. 8.3 x 6.8 x 1.8cm. Unpaginated. f/c illustrated pop-ups every page. Aquarius - the water carrier. Jan 20 - Feb 18th. Details on the zodiac sign

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dk Pub (edition Ltf) 1996

    0789405768 / 9780789405760

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ltf. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dk Pub 1996

    0789405768 / 9780789405760

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 55,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York, Designimation, 1995

    0716766159 / 9780716766155

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, HolandaAntiquariaat Digitalis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Thin card board, with pop-ups that can be folded into a life-size child in pictorial boards, 41 x 24 cm. In very good condition.

  • Editorial: St. Davids, PA: Wyeth-Ayerst Laboratories, 1992, St. Davids, PA 1992

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book still in original sealed clear plastic envelope. Portrays the stages of joint deterioration surrounding a pop-up presentation of a healthy hip. Margulies, Robert (Medical Design and Illustration) (ilustrador).

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, HolandaRob Kok Old Books & Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Philadelphia & London, Running Press,1997. 6 col. pop-ups. Hardcover with dustjacket. Mint. #072400331. [164416].

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, HolandaRob Kok Old Books & Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 26,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Philadelphia & London, Running Press,1997. 6 col. pop-ups. Hardcover with dustjacket. Mint. #0762400315. [164418].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metro Books 2008

    1435110595 / 9781435110595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranciaAu bon livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 37,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Relié. Condición: D'occasion - État correct. Metro Book, 2008. Textes en anglais. Cartonné. Petit choc au mors du 14ème plat, coins un peu frottés, livre en bon état général sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné. Gil Elvgren (ilustrador).