Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian/Harper Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062434217 ISBN 13: 9780062434210
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984848909 ISBN 13: 9781984848901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984848909 ISBN 13: 9781984848901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian/Harper Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062434217 ISBN 13: 9780062434210
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian/Harper Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062434217 ISBN 13: 9780062434210
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover is worn. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian/Harper Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062434217 ISBN 13: 9780062434210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0385754590 ISBN 13: 9780385754590
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0385754590 ISBN 13: 9780385754590
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. David Mattingly; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: A Scientific History of Vampirism by Greg Cox; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Born Again by S. N. Dyer; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; Leechcraft by Susan Petrey; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; and An Anthropological Approach to Vampirism by T. K. F. Weisskopf. Book.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. David Mattingly; Ilustrador. First Soft Cover Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a few small marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Born Again by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; and Leechcraft by Susan Petrey. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian/Harper Design, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062434217 ISBN 13: 9780062434210
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New, unmarked. Padded vinyl edition emulating a leather-bound flight log, profusely illustrated album featuring the cockpits of 84 remarkable aircraft. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Design, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061684341 ISBN 13: 9780061684340
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in wrap-around band. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 143 pp., Foreword by Robert A. Hoover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins Design International, 2010
ISBN 10: 0061684341 ISBN 13: 9780061684340
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New - Very Good. This alphabetically arranged guide contains profiles of 34 Allied and Axis planes in the Smithsonian Institute's National Air and Space Museum. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs of the aircraft in flight, their cockpit interiors and control panels, it offers a close-up view of such adversaries as the Grumman Wildcat and the Japanese submarine-launched Seiran, the Messerschmitt Me 262 and the Supermarine Spitfire. Detailed technical specifications are complemented by the recollections of pilots who flew the planes. Slightly off-mint and felt-tip mark on lower trimmed edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Great Texas Line Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1892588455 ISBN 13: 9781892588456
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Roger Moore Ilustrador. 80 pages. 5.50x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984848909 ISBN 13: 9781984848901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984848909 ISBN 13: 9781984848901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0385754590 ISBN 13: 9780385754590
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 102 pages. 7.90x5.10x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Books for Young Readers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0385754590 ISBN 13: 9780385754590
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper, New York, N.Y. & London, U.K., 2010
ISBN 10: 0061684341 ISBN 13: 9780061684340
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Eric F. Long; Mark A. Avino Ilustrador. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. 143 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York-Columbus-Chicago-Peoria, McGraw Hill Glencoe. 2005, 2004
ISBN 10: 0078296358 ISBN 13: 9780078296352
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's green paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, thick large 4to: pictorial endpapers, title-page illustration, xxvi, 716pp., very richly illustrated, graphs, boxes, notes & references, index. Very fine copy - as new. Coure 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society for Microbiology, 2000
ISBN 10: 1555811841 ISBN 13: 9781555811846
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.