Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539424154 ISBN 13: 9781539424154
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539424154 ISBN 13: 9781539424154
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539424154 ISBN 13: 9781539424154
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150055295X ISBN 13: 9781500552954
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502380420 ISBN 13: 9781502380425
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A rare signed copy! Lightly handled -- clean and bright -- with no markings of any kind. Apparent first edition. Signed by the author on the inside of the front cover, with a four-word inscription. Second book by the North Carolina author, who is also the author of "Late Autumn Trees." (176 pages.) Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. (E-7.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0231023537 ISBN 13: 9780231023535
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1960
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 18, No. 4. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh for "Crazy Maro" (short novelet) by Daniel Keyes. Includes "The Hairy Thunderer" by Levi Crow; "Ringer" by G. C. Edmondson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXV" by Grendel Briarton [R. Bretnor]; "The Wrens in Granpa's Whiskers" by Edgar Pangborn; "A Certain Room" by Kurt Kusenberg; "Among the Dangs" (short novelet) by George P. Elliott; "A Little Human Contact" by Rosel George Brown; "Memo at the Department of Agriculture" (verse) by Hilbert Schenek, Jr.; "Science: About Time" by Isaac Asimov; "Books: The Best of 1959" by Damon Knight; "In the House, Another" by Joseph Whitehill; "The Game of Five" (novelet) by Gordon R. Dickson. Tanning. Book.
Publicado por 2002(rep.), 2002
Librería: Ian Kilgour(Falconry/shooting/hunting/angling), LEICESTER, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExcellent modern advice from the world champions. 191pp. ill. dw. vg.
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Elsevier, New York, 1967
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ix, 219 Pp. Orange Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine, Touch Of Rubbing At Spine Ends, Previous Owner's Blindstamp On First Front Free Endpaper. Dj Near Fine, Tiny Ink Spot At Top Of Front Panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0976312654 ISBN 13: 9780976312659
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 23,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539424154 ISBN 13: 9781539424154
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502380420 ISBN 13: 9781502380425
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150055295X ISBN 13: 9781500552954
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Future publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 7541769290 ISBN 13: 9787541769290
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 109,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Publisher: Future Press Senior Color. composition beauty. rule line. bright spotted flannel . Give your child a full-scale sweetness. use fun of shaped fleece It is more beautiful in the game to attract your child and find more beautiful in the catching hide.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Future publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 7541769312 ISBN 13: 9787541769313
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 109,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Publisher: Future Press Senior Color. composition beauty. rule line. bright spotted flannel . Give your child a full-scale sweetness. use fun of shaped fleece It is more beautiful in the game to attract your child and find more beautiful in the catching hide.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Future publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 7541769320 ISBN 13: 9787541769320
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 109,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Publisher: Future Press Senior Color. composition beauty. rule line. bright spotted flannel . Give your child a full-scale sweetness. use fun of shaped fleece It is more beautiful in the game to attract your child and find more beautiful in the catching hide.
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 259,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.HardCover.Pub Date:2019-10-01 Publisher: Gansu Children's Publishing House This set of flannel books specially designed for young babies. through the hide-and-seek stories of zebras. penguins. ducks. bears and other small animals. with interesting special-shaped flannels. The page attracts children to explore. recognize animals and recognize themselves in the hide and seek game.?At the same time. advanced color matching. beauty of composition. regular lines. bright spot color.
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 324,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Publisher: Future Press Senior Color. composition beauty. rule line. bright spotted flannel . Give your child a full-scale sweetness. use fun of shaped fleece It is more beautiful in the game to attract your child and find more beautiful in the catching hide.
Idioma: Chino
ISBN 10: 7541769304 ISBN 13: 9787541769306
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 109,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Pub Date: 2020-10-01 Publisher: Future Press Senior Color. composition beauty. rule line. bright spotted flannel . Give your child a full-scale sweetness. use fun of shaped fleece It is more beautiful in the game to attract your child and find more beautiful in the catching hide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502380420 ISBN 13: 9781502380425
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When your child goes missing, how vast does the earth become? Who can truly help, and where is comfort? And when you deliberately go into a place you never intended, what will they say? Excerpt from the book: Chapter 12 The sun sets colorless beneath the expanse of stretched out rainclouds as they blacken in darker shades with the disappearance of another day; bruised vestiges of purple touch the end of the horizon as the only evidence of the sun's departure. From the wicker seat, Jeremiah stares out from the front porch. He looks over the familiar houses of neighbors before him and can see glimpses of the neighborhood beyond. All of creation has been tainted before his bloodshot eyes, sleepless and tortured. Every shadow hides his son. Every door. Afar off past the trees, his mind's eye carries Jeremiah over an endless earth that has opened its mouth and swallowed his son. He feels like a prisoner isolated away in a concrete tower, permitted only to watch the sun come and go as the rest of the world moves about in their freedoms. Jeremiah asks of the coming night, "Where would I hide a child?" The answer is there, behind his ears, but saying it out loud instills a seed of hopelessness inside of him, bound to sprout and bloom. A voice answers. His own. "In my own home." The uttered confession disturbs a panic within Jeremiah's chest, tightening it in asphyxiation. He gasps in an attempt to regain his breath. Gasps again. Hand to his chest. He stands to find air and breathes easier. Barely. His eyes filled with tears, Jeremiah shakes the railing in a fit of futile frustration as he begs through gritted teeth, "Please." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507525125 ISBN 13: 9781507525128
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "In a world of snakes, learn to slither." But with his own freakish features and the supernatural abilities of his daughter, fitting in is no easy task for Frank. In school, Penelope is drawing the attention of teachers who believe Frank is a bad influence on her, and Frank is running out of options. The snakes are circling. The boy with the yellow eyes is always near. And Frank is about to discover that he hasn't been slithering as well as he thought. But how far will he have to go to protect his daughter? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150055295X ISBN 13: 9781500552954
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. After suffering the loss of someone he loves, Jaden sinks darkly within himself. Sadness and guilt tempt him towards despair and violent thoughts. College seems useless. To his friends, Jaden becomes cold and almost bizarre as he alienates himself from them. In sleep, dreams confront Jaden with who he is, and deeper fears are laid out before him as loved ones die in his arms. He's falling apart. Worse, a sword is at his neck, and it will not leave him. But is there anything that will satisfy its demand? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507525125 ISBN 13: 9781507525128
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 52,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.