Coleman theodore (28 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,01
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fire Suppression/EMS: In the Shadow of Racial Disparity. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Readings for American Government Power and Purpose
Lowi, Theodore J. & John J. Coleman & Kenneth R. Mayer & David T. Canon
- Tapa blanda
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Seventh Edition; First Printing. 6.75 X 0.5 X 8.75 inches; 210 pages; minimal shelf rubbing on the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will b…e packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,54
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7th Edition. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Good study copy. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm. 210 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; United States Politics and gover…nment; ISBN: 0393978486. ISBN/EAN: 9780393978483. Dewey Code: 320.973 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005743.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,78
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.62 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,57
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,72
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Contains pages 359-440pp. Pictorial cream wrappers. Light stains on wrappers, very good. Contributions by Jean Garrigue, Josephine Miles, David Posner, Tim Reynolds, Aram Saroyan, Jon Anderson, George Quasha, Paul Zweig, Philip Legler, Gibbons Ruark, Richard Tillinghast, Theodore En…slin, Richard Eberhart, Galway Kinnell, Daniel Hoffman, Richard Howard, Elliott Coleman, Hayden Carruth, S.P. Zitner, Barbara Howes, Mark Mc Closkey.
La Salle Extension University booklets - Measurment of Men, Men Who Do Things, Personality in Business, Preparation of Advertising Circulars, Principles of Business Success, Regulation of Corporations, Services of a Bank, Some Ways of Reducing Freight Charges, Thought Behind Letters that Sell.
Theodore Burton; F. W. Dignan; Coleman Du Pont; Harrison McJohnston; Alexander Revell; George Roberts; J. F. Strombeck; Theodore Vail, Frank Vanderlip; .
Editorial: La Salle Extension University 1925
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used, very good. Lot 1 - nine booklets from the early 20th century. Light gray covers, staplebound. Very slight wear, covers lightly soiled unless indicated, interiors are clean and unmarked, "Preparation.'" has 3" coffee stain on front cover. **We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned…books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

Editorial: San Francisco, Calif.: New American Poetry Circuit. 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8vo. 32 pp. Stapled Wraps. VG. Photographs, illustrations.

Editorial: Toronto: Island Press 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. Oblong 8vo, 52pp, stapled wrappers with fabric spine. The scarce second issue of this essential sixties mimeo poetry mag from Toronto. Unmarked copy, a bit of wear/tearing to fabric spine, corner crease to back cover. Not Signe…d.

Editorial: Toronto: Island 1966
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce late issue of Raymond Souster's seminal postwar Canadian poetry magazine, issued as Island 6 in 1966. Unmarked copy, a bit of outer wear and toning. Not Signed.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,30
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 298.

Editorial: San Francisco: New American Poetry Circuit, [1970]. 1970
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8vo. 32 pp. Soft Covers. Very Good, with one loose page. Photographs. Illustrations.

Editorial: San Francisco, Calif.: New American Poetry Circuit. 1971
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8vo., 32 pp., Very Good, Softcovers. Photographs. Illustrations.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,05
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 298.
Más imágenesEditorial: Island Press, Toronto 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 78,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 52p., 8.5x7 inches landscape layout, very good mimeo poetry journal in stapled gray-green decorated wraps with green cloth tape spine. Precedes Pinkwater's first book by 6 years.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,32
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 298.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,58
Envío por EUR 17,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editorial: [no publisher, New York 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 311,53
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodicals. All quartos. [26], [28] and [40]pp. Stapled sheets, wrapped with a section of *The New York Times* and stamped with the title and issue numbers. Good or better with typical toning to the wrap and extensive chipping to the edges, with the wraps of issue 1 completely separated at the s…pine; interior pages are fine. The first three issues of this poetry anthology edited by Lewis Ellingham and David Franks, with contributions from Ed Sanders, Diane Wakoski, Ted Enslin, Robert Creeley, Gilbert Sorrentino, Denise Levertov, Paul Blackburn, Theodore Enslin, Lewis Walsh, Eilliot Coleman, and R. Fitzgerald. A nice set of the first three issue, rarely found with the wraps in nice and intact condition.
Editorial: [no publisher, New York 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 756,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodicals. All quartos. [26], [28] and [40]pp. Stapled sheets, wrapped with a section of *The New York Times* and stamped with the title and issue numbers. Overl all near fine with typical toned newspaper wraps, a few nicks to the edges and issue 3 with a sizable chip to the front wrap. The fir…st three issues of this poetry anthology edited by Lewis Ellingham and David Franks, with contributions from Ed Sanders, Diane Wakoski, Ted Enslin, Robert Creeley, Gilbert Sorrentino, Denise Levertov, Paul Blackburn, Theodore Enslin, Lewis Walsh, Eilliot Coleman, and R. Fitzgerald. A nice set of the first three issue, rarely found with the wraps in nice and intact condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: Black Sparrow Press 1973
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBad Animal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 1780,16
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. 6 volumes. Octavo hardcovers in their original cloth, each volume with different color, pastedowns to the boards the publisher-issued clear acetate jackets. Limited to one of 50 copies of each autograph edition, complete run. Originally published as staplebound pamplets and bou…nd here by the publisher in multi-colored cloth with each author (still living at the time of publication) signing the cover of their respective pamphlet. Publisher's compliments card laid in. Sparrow 61-72 with previous owner's embossed stamp on front free endpaper. Some tears to the acetate jackets but books themselves are near fine. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1974 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 286 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 286.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,11
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextTheodore R. Coleman began his firefighting career in 1953 as a private in the District of Columbia Fire Department (DCFD). He rose through the ranks and became the twentieth Fire Chief of DCFD in 1983. He m…anaged a $100 millio.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,32
Envío por EUR 62,18Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Theodore R. Coleman began his firefighting career in 1953 as a private in the District of Columbia Fire Department (DCFD). He rose through the ranks and became the twentieth Fire Chief of DCFD in 1983. He managed a $100 million dollar an…nual budget and 1,535 employees. In his 36 years of service in the department, Coleman saw discrimination, disparate treatment, inconsistent operation, and under some conditions, just plain old disrespect for each other. As Fire Chief, he sought to eradicate these inequities wherever they existed and was instrumental in addressing many egregious conditions that were evident in the daily functioning within the department. In an effort to abate any form of misconduct, one of his primary objectives was to stress civil behavior among department personnel. Coleman's other accomplishments as Fire Chief included:¿ Affected the leadership of department personnel in serving the city well in duty performance;¿ Improved morale and enhanced organizational pride through management levels;¿ Effected the removal of barriers that separated persons by race, national origin, racism, sexism, and religion, resulting in unity and respect for all; and¿ Affected cause for the citizens of the city to express appreciation for department personnel in providing professional service upon call.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,10
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Fire Suppression/EMS | In the Shadow of Racial Disparity | Theodore R. Coleman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2014 | TR Coleman | EAN 9780615917092 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu… Print on Demand.