Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1969
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Deseret Book Co January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0877476179 ISBN 13: 9780877476177
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0884943917 ISBN 13: 9780884943914
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bookcraft January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0884943917 ISBN 13: 9780884943914
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light soiling to cover. Some pencil underlining. Otherwise very nice. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press April 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1729793681 ISBN 13: 9781729793688
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201761 ISBN 13: 9781240201761
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201761 ISBN 13: 9781240201761
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Constitution of the United States: Its Origin and Distinctive Features: Lecture on the Cutler Foundation at the University of Rochester. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover 1992 edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (232 pages).
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240201761 ISBN 13: 9781240201761
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231067151 ISBN 13: 9780231067157
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Peace Society, Washington, D.C., 1929
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. A very good copy of the stated revised third hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the blue cloth binding with gilt lettering bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urton For Senate Committee, Cleveland, Oh, 1928
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W PHotos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tri-Fold Brochure Black On White, Printed On Both Sides With Address By Burton. Theodore Elijah Burton Was An American Attorney And Republican Politician From Ohio. He Served In The United States House Of Representatives, The U.S. Senate, And The Cleveland City Council.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.