Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IVP Academic (edition Second Edition, Revised, Second), 2009
ISBN 10: 0830828486 ISBN 13: 9780830828487
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Second Edition, Revised, Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachia Educational Laborator
ISBN 10: 1891677098 ISBN 13: 9781891677090
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Linda Saboe Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 1999
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 13, No 6, pp. 1301-1322, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Twenty Years of Legal Marriage for Same-Sex Couples in the United States: Evidence Review and New Analyses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 259 pages. (SL#6).
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 22,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 226 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1930
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. XCIX, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Wolves of Wind Mountain" (novel) by Raymond A. Berry; "Buffalo Bill's Boyhood" (pt. 3 of 3; true story) by Colonel Prentss Ingraham; "Wayne of the Whippoorwill" (pt. 3 of 5) by Robert J. Horton; "Rippon Rides Double" (pt. 5 of 6) by Max Brand; "Ragged Rider" by George Cory Franklin; "Wanted - A Horse" by Guthrie Brown; "The Range Guard" by Coe Bassett. Miscellaneous: "Frightened By Ape man"; "Gold in the Yard"; "Wild Horses Still Survive"; "A Swimming Bull". Departments: "The Round-up" by The Editor; "The Hollow Tree" by Helen Rivers; "Where To Go and How To Get There" by John North; "Missing"; Illustrations are uncredited. Tanned; stressed with losses top rear cover at hinge; edge and corner bumps, wear and small tears with losses; foxing. Magazine.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300052170 ISBN 13: 9780300052176
Librería: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 671 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 32 cm. Small folio. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Catalogue for a major quincentenary exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., October 12, 1991-January 12, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good+. Very faint shelf wear to panels with a tiny nick to the edge of the front panel. Interior unmarked and unmarred. A sharp copy of a massive, lavishly appointed National Gallery survey of the last 500 years as reflected in the art of the times (most of which they own).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dahlem university press, 2001
ISBN 10: 3934504094 ISBN 13: 9783934504097
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13193 COE, IDA AND CHRISTIE, ALICE J. - STORY HOUR READERS MANUAL - THE STORY METHOD - 1914 EDITION - 320 PP - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION (BS-447).
Publicado por Nevada Operations Office, U.S. Department of Energy, Denver, CO, 1998
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photographs/Graphs Ilustrador. Textblock is very clean and tight. Creasing along the spine and to corners. 71pp. Rear pocket with plates and graphs inside. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Dallas Pennsylvania : Payne Printery, Inc.], 1975., 1975
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 314 p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: The social system of the Green Jay i n Columbia [Colombia] / Humberto Alvarez -- Sunbathing in Grebes / Robert W Storer, W Roy Siegfried, and John Kinahan -- Biology of Harris' Hawk in Southern Arizona / William J Mader -- Factors influencing female choice in the Lek mating system of the Ruff / Julia M Shepard -- Breeding biology of Frigatebirds : a comparative review / J Bryan Nelson -- Territorial defense of people by Laughing Gulls / Peter R Jutro -- The development of North American Herons II / William McVaugh, Jr -- Social b ehavior of the Boat-Billed Heron / Douglas W Mock -- Courtship behavior of the Greater Roadrunner / Martha Whitson -- Hand-rearing Hawks and Owls : some comparisons / Frederick and Frances Hamerstrom -- Complex song repertoire of Long-Billed Marsh Wrens / Jared Verner -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, research collaborators, field-collaborators, and Arthur A Allen Medalists -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology ; illustrators, George Mikisch Sutton , Don R Eckleberry, Albert E Gilbert, William McVaugh Jr, Diane Pierce, Robert Gillmor, Ted Lewin, Michael J Hopiak, John A Ruthven, James E Coe, peter Goll, John Busby, Lawrence B McQueen, William Zimmerman, Tony Angell ; VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1929
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Soft cover, has some light age toning, light signs of age. Scarce title. We ship fast.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 59,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Tangee, 2004. A very fine, unmarked Limited first edition in a slipcase. This edition was limited to 100 SIGNED copies. A superb copy. Scans available if required.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415432235 ISBN 13: 9780415432238
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415432235 ISBN 13: 9780415432238
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 87,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 108,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.00x6.10x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume includes a thorough conceptualization of school feedback as a performance-enhancing mechanism, and the prerequisites for utilizing this information in schools. It provides a review of the research on the impact of feeding back performance information to individuals and to organizations. Editor(s): Visscher, A. J.; Coe, R. Series: Contexts of Learning. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JNA; JNK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 154 x 21. Weight in Grams: 428. . 2007. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.