Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779786453. 5/26/2026 9:07:33 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1405917652 ISBN 13: 9781405917650
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1405917652 ISBN 13: 9781405917650
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1405917652 ISBN 13: 9781405917650
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1405917652 ISBN 13: 9781405917650
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mayflower Publishers, Wheaton, IL, 1943
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. 6th Edition. See photos for condition details. Softcover, pale green card stock covers decorated in black. Exterior shows tanning to the edges and spine along with some spotting and soiling, corners softened. Internal binding is good and text pages are tight. Pages are toned due to age but are clean. The title page has what appears to be a name written near the top edge that someone covered with white out. The white out stuck a bit to the frontispiece which also made a small stain on the backside. No other markings found in the book. Copyright page states sixth edition - October, 1943.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcknight & Mcknight Publisher, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873451171 ISBN 13: 9780873451178
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mayflower Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, 1943
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Publicado por The Russian Bible Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por HENRY HOLT AND CO.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. B & W PHOTOS, TEXT FIGURES, FOLD OUT CHART OF GEOLOGICAL TIME Ilustrador. REvised EDITION. Copyright Date: 1949 SM QUARTO, 1954, PP.993, A BASIC COLLEGE TEXT FAir Solid Copy, Wear At Extremities, Lucy Abbes Copy.
Publicado por The Russian Bible Society, 1947
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Fourteenth Edition. A little soiling and a few dog-ears, but Very Good + condition.
Publicado por Mayflower, 1943
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Seventh Edition. Signed by Pastor Malof under his photo. Book has former owner's name on inside front cover and on title page. Book has a faded spine and edges, a 2" pen line on front cover, and minor splash stains on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shropshire Wildlife Trust, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0950863718 ISBN 13: 9780950863719
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, card covers, crease at top leading corner of front cover else a very good copy, tightly bound and text remains clean and unmarked, 344pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198284845 ISBN 13: 9780198284840
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback in acceptable conditions. Marks and scores on covers. Creases and small abrasion on spine. Leading corners, edges and spine are worn. Leading corners are slightly creased, affecting several pages. One or two marks on page block. A few pages are dog-eared. Binding is intact, contents are clear. AM. Used.
Publicado por Mayflower Publishers, Wheaton, IL, 1943
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Mayflower Publishers, Wheaton, IL, 1943
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por McKnight
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Manufacturing, Technology, Metal Working, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman & Hall Ltd., 1909
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Binding very brittle and about to break. Exterior heavily worn: portion of spine missing. Some foxing to the front and rear advertisements. The text is unmarked. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780631179733.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984,, 1984
ISBN 10: 0198284845 ISBN 13: 9780198284840
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, large 8vo, viii,340pp, slight browning, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, Good condition. ISBN: 0198284845.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shropshire Trust for Nature Conservation, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950863718 ISBN 13: 9780950863719
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. xvi, 344 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Russian Bible Society, Washington, D.C., 1949
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Fair. 48 page pamphlet. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 48 pages.