Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Library, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0802224040 ISBN 13: 9780802224040
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. (1984), Near Fine/Near Fine dj, octavo, 251pp., green cloth hardcover, vg unclipped ($15.95) pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 1973
ISBN 10: 0824802128 ISBN 13: 9780824802127
Librería: larry's books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. some fading on spin of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Hawaii Pr, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0824802128 ISBN 13: 9780824802127
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 47,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dust jacket has a some wear with insect damage, tanning and foxing. The page edges are a bit tanned and foxed. 337 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 106,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 105,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 105,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 122,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 111,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781439824818.
EUR 100,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Kristin L. Goodheart, MS is completing her PhD in clinical psychology and is conducting research about the relationships among shame, perfectionism, and symptoms of eating disorders. James R. Clopton, PhD is a lic.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 157,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Mai 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 113811801X ISBN 13: 9781138118010
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 123,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 268,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 266,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 293,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439824819 ISBN 13: 9781439824818
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 314,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456 2nd Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 301,53
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 261,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Kristin L. Goodheart, MS is completing her PhD in clinical psychology and is conducting research about the relationships among shame, perfectionism, and symptoms of eating disorders. James R. Clopton, PhD is a lic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439824819 ISBN 13: 9781439824818
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 325,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Inc Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439824819 ISBN 13: 9781439824818
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 324,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Offering treatment, prevention, and stress management techniques and modalities specific for women and children (from grade school to adulthood) with eating disorder symptoms, this new edition focuses on helping others understand the illness and providing prevention strategies with emphasis on self-awareness and acceptance. It features new chapters on pharmaceutical approaches to the management of eating disorders and related symptoms including mindfulness programs, exercises, and effective therapeutic techniques. Each chapter includes learning objectives, background and significance, current findings, summary and conclusions, and case studies (when appropriate).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439824819 ISBN 13: 9781439824818
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 288,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 456 This item is printed on demand.