Publicado por Montezuma Publications, Dun Laoghaire, 1988
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition. 61pp; As new; Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1855660725.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montezuma Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951380508 ISBN 13: 9780951380505
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Montezuma Publications 1988 paperback with covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. LIKE NEW Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.
Publicado por Raven arts Press
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing v. light shelf wear, lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Poetry Ireland Ltd, 1987
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Front and back covers are slightly stained; corners and edges are slightly bumped, text block is stained, internally unmarked.
Publicado por Raven arts Press, 1984
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing v. light shelf wear, lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 39,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Boards have one or two minor scores and stains. Spine and front spine side are faded. Small, dark mark on spine foot. Spine head is bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clean throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 74,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 85,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 101,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 70,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume brings together new interdisciplinary perspectives on the Spanish Civil War, its victims, its contentious ending, and its aftermath. In exploring the slow demise of the Spanish Republic and the course of the Civil War, the authors have chosen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Mai 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138059633 ISBN 13: 9781138059634
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 86,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 198,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 198,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1138847461 ISBN 13: 9781138847460
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 209,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 215,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1138847461 ISBN 13: 9781138847460
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 210,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 210,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 193,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This volume brings together new interdisciplinary perspectives on the Spanish Civil War, its victims, its contentious ending, and its aftermath. In exploring the slow demise of the Spanish Republic and the course of the Civil War, the authors have chosen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Mär 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1138847461 ISBN 13: 9781138847460
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 238,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This volume brings together new interdisciplinary perspectives on the Spanish Civil War, its victims, its contentious ending, and its aftermath. In exploring the slow demise of the Spanish Republic and the course of the Civil War, the authors have chosen to range in turn over cinematic, literary and historical depictions of the era. In addition, reactions elsewhere in Europe to the Spanish conflict are examined; the role of the International Brigades is looked at afresh; the fate of children displaced during the Civil War is explored; and the Spanish anarcho-syndicalist movement is revisited. The volume shows that to be any kind of soldier in the armies of the Republic, or even to be seen as a Republican sympathiser, was to become a 'non-person' in the new order in Spain under Franco, and sets what supporters of the Republic had to endure within the wider European and international context of the period. This book offers timely fresh insights into the failure of the Spanish Republic and into a society that tried in vain to unite its divided people during what was a seismic era in Spain's history. This book was originally published as a special issue of Bulletin of Spanish Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1138847461 ISBN 13: 9781138847460
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 231,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 336.