Chirovsky nicholas l (62 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,71
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Name and address stamped inside the rear cover. Bookplate inside the front cover. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Previous owner's n…ame stamped on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket has tears and shelf wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,91
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. volume 1 Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Volume II Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlly Press Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 4,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6.25 X 9.25 inches. 400 pages. Withdrawn library copy but with only stamps on the end pages and a sticker on the spine. Else VG. Illustrated with line drawings and maps. Vol. 2 only, covers the time frame of the 14th to 18th centuries.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,60
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Philosophical Library, New York. 1984. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for F/O initial stamp on the textblock bottom and a small bookplate on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Near Fine; light dust soiling to boards. No DJ but DJ has be…en sectioned and pasted the FFFP and the FFFP verso. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and PL emblem blindstamped on the front board. 400 pp 8vo. This second volume concerns the historical development of the Ukrainian people not fully known to the Western world. The time span covers the period from the middle of the 14th century to the end of the 18th century focusing on political as well as social, historical, and economic developments. A clean very presentable copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 400pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / lightly worn dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases at edges; scuffs; yellowing/discoloration. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; slight lift to front board; some yellowing; text overall clean & tight. 400 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 229 pages; Description: xv, 229 p. Front. , maps. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --History. Notes: A vital and fascina…ting study of Russia and the Russians. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 449 pages; Physical desc.: 449 p. Subjects: Soviet Union --History. Volume One only (Contents: v. 1. Grand-ducal Vladimir and Moscow) 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,76
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Economic Factors in the Growth of Russia. Book.
Editorial: "Luna" Printing Co, New York Paris Toronto 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Small tear to spine, fading. Shevchenko Scientific Society. Ukranian Studies Volume 16. English Section Volume 2.; Octavo.
Editorial: Philosophical Library 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. GOOD / DUST JACKET GOOD. Former Library Book. 449 pages. Text is clean and unmarked. Usual library markings and stamps. Red cloth board with gold lettering on the spine. Cover is edge worn. DJ is worn with rubbing and staining. Binding and hinges are firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Florhan Park Press, Madison, NJ 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheila B. Amdur
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xi, 432 pp. Three maps in beginning of the book. Ink name bottom of 3 pages which appear to be author's signature. Gray cloth.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLooking for Books?
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Book is clean and tight. Ends of spine are bumped. Dust jacket is shelf worn with a couple of tears on top front edge. ; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,14
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 229 pages; Description: xv, 229 p. Front. , maps. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --History. Notes: A vital and fascina…ting study of Russia and the Russians. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 449 pages; Physical desc.: 449 p. Subjects: Soviet Union --History. Volume One only (Contents: v. 1. Grand-ducal Vladimir and Moscow) 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. blue cloth boards have some light fading. corners straight. price sticker on front pastedown. rear free endpaper has a small spot of soiling. dust jacket.

Editorial: Florhan Park Press, Madison NJ 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaRaritan River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover without jacket. Small scrape, about 1cm,to spine; minor but noticeable (drink-ring?) stains to back cover. Binding sound, text clean. 432 pages. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Economic Factors In The Growth Of Russia: An Economic-Historical Analysis. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,83
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1984. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,35
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,74
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1984. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaJennifer Duncan
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1957, Philosophical Library, HB (no dj, light green boards) 178pp, SIGNED and inscribed presentation copy, G (corners rubbed, spine darkened, covers lightly soiled, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight). Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Florham Park Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Ukraine, economic history, social conditions) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editorial: London : Vision 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xv, 229 p. front., maps. 22 1/2 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union History. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.