Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0821825488 ISBN 13: 9780821825488
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. There is one dog eared page at the back of the book. Binding is sturdy. Covers are lightly shelf scuffed.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito301 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Providence, American Mathematical Soc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0821825488 ISBN 13: 9780821825488
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-00861 9780821825488 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harmonic Analysis, Partial Differential Equations and Applications: In Honor of Richard L. Wheeden (Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 76,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag AG, CH, 2017
ISBN 10: 331952741X ISBN 13: 9783319527413
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 92,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2017.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 76,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This collection of articles and surveys is devoted to Harmonic Analysis, related Partial Differential Equations and Applications and in particular to the fields of research to which Richard L. Wheeden made profound contributions. The papers deal with Weighted Norm inequalities for classical operators like Singular integrals, fractional integrals and maximal functions that arise in Harmonic Analysis. Other papers deal with applications of Harmonic Analysis to Degenerate Elliptic equations, variational problems, Several Complex variables, Potential theory, free boundaries and boundary behavior of functions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (India) Private Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319849743 ISBN 13: 9783319849744
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 331952741X ISBN 13: 9783319527413
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 79,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book will be a collection of articles and surveys written by a very distinguished group of Mathematicians on an important field with far reaching consequences in other areas of MathematicsThis volume will consist of articles that have connect.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 124,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 130,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 130,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Chanillo, Sagun; Franchi, Bruno; Lu, Guozhen; Perez, Carlos; Sawyer, Eric T. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 301 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155. Weight in Grams: 654. . 2017. 1st ed. 2017. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (India) Private Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 331952741X ISBN 13: 9783319527413
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 146,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 301.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser Verlag AG, CH, 2017
ISBN 10: 331952741X ISBN 13: 9783319527413
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 1st ed. 2017.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Harmonic Analysis, Partial Differential Equations and Applications | In Honor of Richard L. Wheeden | Sagun Chanillo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis | xxiv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319849744 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Chanillo, Sagun; Franchi, Bruno; Lu, Guozhen; Perez, Carlos; Sawyer, Eric T. Series: Applied and Numerical Harmonic Analysis. Num Pages: 301 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBKD; PBKS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155. Weight in Grams: 654. . 2017. 1st ed. 2017. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319849743 ISBN 13: 9783319849744
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This collection of articles and surveys is devoted to Harmonic Analysis, related Partial Differential Equations and Applications and in particular to the fields of research to which Richard L. Wheeden made profound contributions. The papers deal with Weighted Norm inequalities for classical operators like Singular integrals, fractional integrals and maximal functions that arise in Harmonic Analysis. Other papers deal with applications of Harmonic Analysis to Degenerate Elliptic equations, variational problems, Several Complex variables, Potential theory, free boundaries and boundary behavior of functions.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 111,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This collection of articles and surveys is devoted to Harmonic Analysis, related Partial Differential Equations and Applications and in particular to the fields of research to which Richard L. Wheeden made profound contributions. The papers deal with Weighted Norm inequalities for classical operators like Singular integrals, fractional integrals and maximal functions that arise in Harmonic Analysis. Other papers deal with applications of Harmonic Analysis to Degenerate Elliptic equations, variational problems, Several Complex variables, Potential theory, free boundaries and boundary behavior of functions.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 163,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. book.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 86,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 86,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 87,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.94 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.