Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 206 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0387087591 ISBN 13: 9780387087597
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. A solid, internally clean, usable paperback copy with some soiling to the covers and a light musty smell to the pages from storage in a basement office. #.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 648. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:3540087591.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Mathematical Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0821802569 ISBN 13: 9780821802564
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito114 figs., X, 299 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The IMA Volumes in Mathematics and Its Applications, Vol. 131. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer - Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540087591 ISBN 13: 9783540087595
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Lightly worn copy. Pages starting to brown at edges. A00001264.
Publicado por Berlin/Heidelberg: Springer 1978., 1978
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, unmarked 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Paperback. 206 pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin / Heidelberg / New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540087591 ISBN 13: 9783540087595
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito206 Seiten, 3540087591 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360 Groß 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel, Einband minimal berieben und bestoßen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Proceedings of a Special Seminar Held at Iniana University, 1967-77. Berlin, Springer 1978. gr.8°. 206 S. OKart. Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 648.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 220.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert kartoniert. Condición: Sehr gut. 216 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 358.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 299 1st Edition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. x + 299 Illus.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 64,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. x + 299.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 330.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540087591 ISBN 13: 9783540087595
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 309 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1978
ISBN 10: 3540087591 ISBN 13: 9783540087595
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Euler equation and burger equation ¿ Relation with turbulence.- Asymptotic behavior of a model in population genetics.- A minimax principle and applications to elliptic partial differential equations.- The existence of periodic water waves.- An application of the Nash-moser theorem to a free boundary problem.- Singularities in non-linear waves of Klein-Gordon type.- Bifurcations of dynamical systems and nonlinear oscillations in engineering systems.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.