EUR 2,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 150318384X ISBN 13: 9781503183841
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475280904 ISBN 13: 9781475280906
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475280904 ISBN 13: 9781475280906
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. My Heart for Yours This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, United Kingdom, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0439965837 ISBN 13: 9780439965835
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Read & Respond provides teachers with all the resources they need to teach this classic children's story. Notes and activities reflect the way that teachers teach now and include shared texts, guided reading notes, reading activities, speaking and listening activities, writing projects and assessment guidance. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475280904 ISBN 13: 9781475280906
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 04/05/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475280904 ISBN 13: 9781475280906
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por TZ Publications, NY, 1986
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 6, no. 2. Photo cover of the Mathesons. Includes "Getting Together" by Richard Matheson; "Cancelled" by Richard Christian Matheson; "Shaggy Dog Story" by David Gerrold; "Well-Read" by Dana Andrew Jennings; "Stooges" by George Zebrowski; "Seeing the World" by Ramsey Campbell; "The Metamoosophis" by Perry Glasser; "With Justifiable Pride" by Julio Cortazar; "Early Autumn" by J. Paul Jacks. Features: Interviews with teh Mathesons; "TZ Classic Teleplay: 'The Rip Van Winkle Caper" by Rod Serling. Other Features and Departments. Wraps stress at spine fold and hinges with tears, glue and tape mends. Reading copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oklahoma Heritage Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938923081 ISBN 13: 9781938923081
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671695754 ISBN 13: 9780671695750
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 28 short stories by various horror writers. Featured are Echoes by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jet Lag by Ron Dee and P.D. Cacek, Cleaning Agent by Don D'Ammassa, Thank You for Your Patience by Matthew J. Costello, The Man in the Mirror by Les Daniels, 55-Gallon Drums Along the Mohawk by Gregory Nicoll, To Feed the Sun by David Niall Wilson, Tire Fire by Nancy Holder, War Cry by Edo van Belkom, When Prayers are Answered by Roberta Lannes, Consent by Nancy Baker, The Man in the Moon by Michael A. Arnzen, Bruja by Kathryn Ptacek, Beneath the Tarmac by Lawrence Watt-Evans, In the Country by Peter Crowther, Just A Few Drops of Blood by Dawn Dunn, The Smoking Mirror by Dan Perez, Sacred Wheel by Patricia Ross, Buzzkiller by Clark Perry, Sacrament by Brian Hodge, Passing Through by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Telltale Head by Adam-Troy Castro, Piranha by Stephen M. Rainey, Soul Catcher by Wendy Webb, I Am No Longer by Nancy Kilpatrick, Plane Scared by Douglas D. Hawk, Scalps by Chet Williamson, In the Still, Small Hours by Charles Grant. Published as a paperback original. In fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 198045938X ISBN 13: 9781980459385
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 86 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517413273 ISBN 13: 9781517413279
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Warner Home Video 2000-04-11 00:00:00, 2000
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AC Projects, Franklin, TN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0931150167 ISBN 13: 9780931150166
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. first printing. 610 pages mostly of Campbell letters to well known science fiction authors. A near fine, gently read copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1794354530 ISBN 13: 9781794354531
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 189 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Press (1988), New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0898625041 ISBN 13: 9780898625042
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Printing. New York, NY: Guilford Press. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (1988). 1st Printing. Paperback. Sm 8vo., 246 pp. +, rubbed, cover corner creased, ink markings .
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hypnosis, Will, and Memory: A Psycho-Legal History (ISBN: 0898625041 / 0-89862-504-1) Laurence, Jean-Roch; Perry, Campbell, Guilford Press 1988, 432p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, split binding, lots of post it notes you may remove, 1" tears at top/bottom front cover hinge---best hypnosis history yet25.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517413273 ISBN 13: 9781517413279
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Via Media Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1893765148 ISBN 13: 9781893765146
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517413273 ISBN 13: 9781517413279
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.