Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3540128719 ISBN 13: 9783540128717
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 19,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 252 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 24,4 x 17,0 x 1,4 cm, Taschenbuch Auflage: Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1983.
Librería: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Springer-Verlag, 1983. This Book is in Good Condition; Text in English and German. Creasing to front flap and corners otherwise light wear to covers, interior age-toned, small tear (.5") to bottom fore-edge of Title page, text is clean with no marks, binding tight. Not Ex-Library. 100% Guaranteed. paperback. Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,58
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Izdatel'stvo Prosve?enie -, Leningrad -, 1970
Librería: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur -. weitere Mitwirkende: O. A. Smoljan u.a. (Kommentar) - deutschsprachige Ausgabe für den russischen Markt, - - internlp032-6235 Deutsch - 270 Seiten S. 20 x 12 x 2 cm - Oktav 300g. mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - Einband deutlich berieben und bestoßen, deutlich nachgedunkelt, - mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - Einband deutlich berieben und bestoßen, deutlich nachgedunkelt, -.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Librairie Centrale D'Agriculture Et De Jardinage Auguste Goin, Éditeur, Paris
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 36,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 178 pages. 9.21x6.18x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - English and the community functions on the basis of a variety of ethnic institutions that operate in the immigrant's own mother tongue. These include local stores and markets, churches, clubs, welfare agencies and other organizations that serve the needs of the local population. Frequently employment opportunities in occupa tions where English is unnecessary are also available to men and women in the neighbourhood. These ethnic neighbourhoods exhibit a high degree of functional interdependence which would be severely disrupted by urban renewal schemes involving widespread clearance. The proposed extension of freeways could give rise to problems in this respect. Even the 'spot clearance' schemes of a more limited kind would have more serious social and human repercussions in such areas in view of the high incidence of 'doubling'. It is significant that certain planning areas in which urban renewal has already proceeded, such as the Don area including the Regent Park public housing scheme, have consisted predominantly of native-born Canadians of British origin. The experience gained in these schl~mes is not likely to be a useful guide to the probable consequen -;es of improvement and other schemes in those areas with a mt l'e heterogeneous population. An examination of the population .::haracteristics in those areas designated for renewal in the future suggests that the social effects and human implications of these plans may be somewhat different from past experience.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 98,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3540128719 ISBN 13: 9783540128717
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 143,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 252.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 468.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 468.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1984
ISBN 10: 3540128719 ISBN 13: 9783540128717
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 152,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. German language. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 468 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 95,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. GWAI-83 | 7th German Workshop on Artificial Intelligence Dassel/Solling, September 19-23, 1983 | B. De Neumann | Taschenbuch | vi | Englisch | 1983 | Springer | EAN 9783540128717 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 465 pages. 9.45x6.46x1.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Spektrum, Springer, 1983
ISBN 10: 3540128719 ISBN 13: 9783540128717
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 106,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - GWAI-83, die siebte deutsche Fachtagung über Künstliche Intelligenz, fand vom 19.-23. Sept. 1983 in Dassel/Solling statt. Der Wechsel des Konferenzortes gegenüber dem fast schon traditionellen Bad Honnef in den davorliegenden Jahren war durch den Anstieg der Teilnehmerzahl nötig geworden. Sie betrug 135 für die GWAI-83 und dürfte noch weiter steigen. Der vorliegende Band enthält insgesamt 22 ausgewählte Beiträge aus verschiedenen Themenbereichen der Künstlichen Intelligenz .(KI), darunter drei eingeladene Übersichtsbeiträge. Die Bereiche 'Automatisches Beweisen' und 'Natürlichsprachliche Systeme' sind mit den meisten Beiträgen vertreten. Dies entspricht zwei wesentlichen Schwerpunkten der deutschen KI-Forschung. Darüberhinaus enthält der Band Beiträge zu 'Wissensrepräsentation', 'Bild- und Sprachverstehen', 'Expertensysteme', 'KI-Programmiersprachen' und 'Logik'. Bedauerlicherweise sind einige Bereiche der KI nur durch sehr wenige Beiträge oder überhaupt nicht angesprochen, z.B. 'KI-Aspekte der Robotik' , 'Lernen', 'Informelles Schließen', 'Kognition'. Dies ist aus der viel zu kleinen Anzahl von KI-Forschern erklärlich, die derzeit in Deutschland mit dem in explosiver Entwicklung begriffenen Forschungsgebiet KI SChritt halten müssen. Trotz dieser beschränkten Möglichkeiten hat sich das Programmkomitee, das für die Auswahl der vorliegenden Beiträge verantwortlich war, um einen hohen Standard bemüht. Von den insgesamt 42 eingereichten Beiträgen wurden weniger als die Hälfte für diesen Band akzeptiert. Die ausgewählten Arbeiten stellen also besonders gelungene Beispiele deutscher (und in einem Fall auch italienischer) KI-Forschung dar. Den Autoren sei an dieser Stelle nochmals für die Beiträge gedankt, insbesondere für die Mühe beim Erstellen der Druckvorlagen.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 127,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Proceedings of the NATO Advanced Study Institute, Il Ciocco, Castelvecchio Pascoli, Lucca, Italy, 10-21 August 1987 In this volume is presented the proceedings of a NATO Advanced Study Institute (ASI) on the theme of Electromagnetic Modelling and Measu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1991
ISBN 10: 0792312651 ISBN 13: 9780792312659
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 114,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this volume is presented the proceedings of a NATO Advanced Study Institute (ASI) on the theme of Electromagnetic Modelling and Measurements for Analysis and Synthesis Problems. The ASI was held at 11 Ciocco, Castelvecchio Pascoli, Tuscany, Italy, August 10th - 21st, 1987. It has been my good fortune to act as co-director of two of Jozef's previous ASIs, and so I am well acquainted with the JKS format for ASIs. As participants will realise, I did not attend this ASI, and so I only have a partial appreciation of the programme. In particular it has not been possible to include transcripts of any panel discussions which may have taken place. Readers may recall that such transcripts have formed a most interesting and useful part of previous ASI proceedings edited by Jozef Skwirzynski, and helped to convey the spirit of the meetings. Unfortunately it has proved impossible to locate the tapes, despite the best efforts of Jozef's assistant, Barry Stuart. A further dificulty has arisen through the untimely death of Jozef's former deputy and colleague at GEC Research, Ed Pacello, who assisted Jozef with the organisation of the precursor of this ASI. The following is taken from original material relating to the aims of the Advanced Study Institute: 'PURPOSE OF THE INSTITUTE This Institute is concerned with computer modelling and with experimental measurements as two complementary tools for both analysis and synthesis of electromagnetics (EM), infra-red (IR) and optical problems.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 170,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.