Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 201130847X ISBN 13: 9782011308474
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Librairie Centrale D'Agriculture Et De Jardinage Auguste Goin, Éditeur, Paris
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 36,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, a catalogue of the plants within the Botanical Garden of Grenoble, France, in 1856, offers a glimpse into the diversity of the botanical world. In addition to listing plant names and their places of origin, the author has provided notes on duration, which indicate whether the plant is annual, biennial, perennial, or woody. The book also includes information on the discovery of each species and provides additional details such as the plant's variation, habit, and flowering period. With thousands of entries, this catalogue is not only a comprehensive record of the garden's holdings but also a valuable resource for horticulturalists and botanists seeking to explore the plant kingdom more deeply. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969, Barcelona, Editorial Martinez Roca, Coleccion Microcosmo, 187 paginas, ilustraciones, 18x11, cubierta tapa blanda ilustrada, 200 gramos, buen estado.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Prudhomme, Grenoble, 1872
Librería: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Bon. In8 - Demi basane - dos à nerfs - 408 pages - dorures au dos passées - frottements aux mors - coiffes fortement rognées.
EUR 65,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30111787: 1879. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. XIV+740 pages. Ouvrage partiellement déboité. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.
Publicado por 3rd. Rev. Ed. Pub. J.-B. Bailliere et Fils. 1886, 1886
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 149,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp.xvi, 776 with text figs. French text. Small 8vo. Hardback. With pencil signature of Ellen Willmott to title page. Some spotting to fore-edges of text block and to endpapers o/w. contents fine. Original cloth boards with gilt lettering vg. with some rubbing and light wear to extremities. A charming provenance. Ellen Willmott (1858-1934) was one of the most significant female horticulturists of the 19th century, famed for her impressive and influential gardens at Warley Place (Essex Wildlife Trust). She was 'associated 'with the great gardeners who were her contemporaries and friends - among them Gertrude Jekyll, William Robinson and E.A. Bowles' (Le Lievre). Furthermore, her magnificent book 'The Genus Rosa' is considered 'The first great colour-printed flower book of the 20th century' (Rix).
Publicado por Paris, Rotschild, Editeur, 1873
Librería: Librairie de l'Anneau, Mulhouse, Francia
EUR 230,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Moyen. in 8 reliure demichagrin d'époque à coins - Dos recollé plats en percaline Amethyste. Ouvrage orné de cinquante chromolythographies et soixante dix Huit vignettes. Seconde Edition. Magnifique édition superbement illustrée en couleur. 320pp Dos Epidermé, recollé, frotté. Intérieur avec quelques rares rousseurs.
Publicado por Paris, J. Rothschild, 1873,, 1873
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 451,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4°, VIII + 320 p., illustré de 78 xylogravures partiellement à pleine page y compris le frontispice-titre + 50 très belles planches en couleurs avec leurs pages de protection (= serpentes - ainsi évitant les chromolithographies de coller l?une à l?autre), un cahier légèrement avancé, qqs légères rousseurs, reliure en percaline rouge à 4 nerfs, dos orné en or, tranches dorées. Bel exemplaire. Bel ouvrage sur les espèces les plus remarquables des plantes alpines, qui sert en même temps comme guide fournissant des règles, grâce auxquelles l'amateur puisse transporter et conserver dans son jardin les conquêtes qu'il a faites dans les montagnes.Cet ouvrage spécialement conçu pour la culture de ces gracieux pygmées du règne végétal, est richement illustré de xylogravures dans le texte représentant des vues de villes et villages, de glaciers, des rochers, de cours d'eau, des forêts et des plantes, des instruments pour la récolte et le transport de la végétation, etc. etc. Les planches hors-texte représentent chacune une à trois espèces des plus belles plantes et fleurs, toutes finement coloriées, tirées en chromolithographie.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por 0
ISBN 10: 7131001708 ISBN 13: 9787131001700
Librería: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, Francia
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La Grà ce (0) - Grand Format.
Publicado por 0
ISBN 10: 7131001708 ISBN 13: 9787131001700
Librería: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, Francia
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La Grà ce (0) - Grand Format.
Publicado por Rotschild, Paris, 1873
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 495,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cm. 26,5, pp. (8) 320. Con antiporta illustrata, molte incisioni nel testo e 50 belle tavole in cromolitografia ciascuna protetta da velina. Solida legatura in mezza pelle e percallina rossa, dorso a piccoli nervi con titoli e fregi in oro. Tagli dorati. Un strappo senza danno ad una pagina di testo, qualche fioritura sparsa, peraltro esemplare genuino e ben conservato. . Book.
EUR 750,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelié. 1 volume. Grand in-8 319 pp. Reliure demi-chagrin vert. Dos à nerfs avec fleurons dorés dans caissons. Toutes tranches dorées. Intérieur très propre. Illustré par 50 chromotypographies et de 78 vignettes des espèces les plus remarquables. Très bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1872 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 428.