EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by co-author Cate Allen on dedication page.
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A Year Without Time (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UEA Publishing Project, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911343963 ISBN 13: 9781911343967
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspiration for all those living by, inspired by, or curious about, the sea. It is our provider, our enemy, our defender, our gateway to the world; it defines our borders, informs our imaginations, it inspires our artists. The anthology features an incredible range of writing styles, subject matter, and authors; the youngest featured is 11, the eldest 87. The perfect companion on a Norfolk coastal walk punctuated by warm coffee shops and local pubs.The volume includes 55 contributions from Viv Allen . Roy Ballard . Molly Bernardin . Neil Bousfield . Erin Bradshaw . Bev Broadhead . Tess Carruthers . David Cochrane . Louise Cole . Ruthie Collins . Mireia Molina Costa . Jade Cuttle . Janet Ellis . Cathy Erlam . Rose Evison . Jessica D'Alton Goode . Rachel Goodman . Mirabel Greaves . Chloe Hambly . Cate McKay Haynes . Sarah Hudis . Barrie de Lara . Jeni Lawes . Imogen Lea . Patricia Jane Lee . Stephanie Lillie . Angie Maddigan . George Mahood . Pip Mattich . Hillary Mellon . Jane Mills . Lloyd Mills . Jess Morgan . Lindsay Nash . Molly Naylor . Eoghan O'Maolain . Anna Opara . Sebastian Owen . Maria Pavledis . Clare Peed . Jon Platten . Simeon Ralph . Thogdin Ripley . Holly Sandiford . Gaia Shaw . Graham Sillett . James Smart . Robert F.W. Smith . Katie Stockton . Ryan Thacker . Rebecca Tough . Sarah Walker . Elizabeth Lewis Williams . Rachel Wood . Suzanne Woolnough.
Publicado por 2008-10-14 00:00:00, 2008
ISBN 13: 0097363418641
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por 2008-10-14 00:00:00, 2008
ISBN 13: 0097363418641
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback is very clean with both author's signature on title page, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Gut. B3378-183 4010884528381 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Publicado por TF1 Studio, 2014
ISBN 13: 3384442260947
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. French édition - DVD présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 14x19x1cm. 2014. DVD. Fine.
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Year Without Time This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UEA Publishing Project, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911343963 ISBN 13: 9781911343967
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspiration for all those living by, inspired by, or curious about, the sea. It is our provider, our enemy, our defender, our gateway to the world; it defines our borders, informs our imaginations, it inspires our artists. The anthology features an incredible range of writing styles, subject matter, and authors; the youngest featured is 11, the eldest 87. The perfect companion on a Norfolk coastal walk punctuated by warm coffee shops and local pubs.The volume includes 55 contributions from Viv Allen . Roy Ballard . Molly Bernardin . Neil Bousfield . Erin Bradshaw . Bev Broadhead . Tess Carruthers . David Cochrane . Louise Cole . Ruthie Collins . Mireia Molina Costa . Jade Cuttle . Janet Ellis . Cathy Erlam . Rose Evison . Jessica D'Alton Goode . Rachel Goodman . Mirabel Greaves . Chloe Hambly . Cate McKay Haynes . Sarah Hudis . Barrie de Lara . Jeni Lawes . Imogen Lea . Patricia Jane Lee . Stephanie Lillie . Angie Maddigan . George Mahood . Pip Mattich . Hillary Mellon . Jane Mills . Lloyd Mills . Jess Morgan . Lindsay Nash . Molly Naylor . Eoghan O'Maolain . Anna Opara . Sebastian Owen . Maria Pavledis . Clare Peed . Jon Platten . Simeon Ralph . Thogdin Ripley . Holly Sandiford . Gaia Shaw . Graham Sillett . James Smart . Robert F.W. Smith . Katie Stockton . Ryan Thacker . Rebecca Tough . Sarah Walker . Elizabeth Lewis Williams . Rachel Wood . Suzanne Woolnough.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions Inc Dez 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1414020589 ISBN 13: 9781414020587
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Atlanta : Turner E. Smith and Company, c1937, 1937
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2nd printing ; xv, 352 pp. ; illustrated ; (portraits) ; 22 cm. ; LCCN: 37-20307 ; LC: PS558.G4; Dewey: 810.822 ; OCLC: 2553812 ; "Biographical sketches and notes": p. 321-348. ; pictorial green cloth ; authors featured are Conrad Potter Aiken, Clara Lundie Askew, Bill Arp, Myrta Lockett Avary, Maude Barragan, J M Barron, Charles J Bayne, Daniel Garnett Bickers, Logan Edwin Bleckley, John T Boifeuillet, Agnes Cochran Branblett, Hennie I. Burke, Warren A Candler, Margaret Davis Cate, Joseph Ha rris Chappell, Thomas Holley Chivers, Betty Reynolds Cobb, Ellis Merton Coulter, Francis Potter Daniels, Will Allen Dromgoole, William T Dumas, Harry Stillwell Edwads, Lawton B Evans, Herbert M Franklin, John B Gordon, Francis Robert Goulding, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Temple Graves, Agnes Kendrick Gray, James A hall, Betsy Hamilton, Christine Park Hankinson, Will N Harben, Corra Harris, Joel Chandler Harris, Paul Hamilton Hayne, William Hamilton Hayne, Clarence L Haynie, Daniel Whitehead Hicky, Benjamin H Hhill, Nelle Womack Hines, Clark Howell, Charles W Huner, Louise Prudden Hunt, Henry Rootes Jackson, Thornwell Jacobs, Richard Malcolm Johnston, Charles Colcock Jones, Sara Singleton King, Lucian Lamar Knight, Marie de La Coste, John Basil Lamar, Sidney Lanier, Octavia Walton Le Vert, Constance Deming Lewis, Robert Loveman, Margaret McGarvey, Carlyle McKinley, Wightman Fletcher Melton, Olin Miller, Abby Crawford Milton, Margaret Mitchell, Roselle Mercier Montgomery, Minnie Hite Moody, Will D. Muse, Ernest Neal, Louie D Newton, Marie Conway Oemler, Thaddeus Oliver, George F Pierce, James Henry Reddick, Thomas W Reed, Loula Kendall Rogers, Mildred Lewis Rutherford, Abram Joseph Ryan, Anderson M Scruggs, Nelson M Shipp, Carrie Bell Sinclair, Johnny Spencer, Frank Lebby Stanton, Alexander H Stephens, Margaret Price Stillman, Jessie Gertrude Thomas, Ralph Methven Thomson, Ella May Thornton, William Tappan Thompson, Francis Orray Ticknor, Lida Wilson Turner, Thomas E Watson, Ouida C Wells, Charles Wesley, Gertrude Capen Whitney, Francis P Wightman, Richard Henry Wilde, and Augusta Evans Wilson ; portraits of Frank Stanton, General James Oglethorpe, Margaret Mitchell, Corra Harris, Henry W Grady, and Harry Stillwell Edwards ; intended for use by female college students in Georgia, this literary collection contains a large number of contributions from women authors in Georgia, making it a rather desirable book for women's studies collections ; "Free School Book Record" for Hart County, Georgia's Goldmine School, shows race of student required to be filled in; included on front endpaper ; VG. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Paramount Pictures (Universal Pictures) 09.2021., 2021
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: Standard Version. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 89.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983879126 ISBN 13: 9781983879128
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 570 pages. 9.00x5.90x1.70 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.