Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbey Library, 1971
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 0943610834 ISBN 13: 9780943610832
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 36, June 2008. Contributions by Lawrence J. Niles and twenty-one other authors. Threats to the Red Knot's population, the reasons for its decline, what is being done, and what needs to be done.
EUR 14,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonzo Multimedia 4/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1908728922 ISBN 13: 9781908728920
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Darkwood Enigma. Book.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. A paperback original. Featured are My Coney Island Baby by Matthew J. Costello, A Friend of Mine by William L. DeAndrea, Frankenstein Seen in the Ice of Extinction by J. N. Williamson, The Comfort of Walls by Barbara Paul, Fallen Angel by Peter Crowther, The Man With the Barbed-Wire Fists by Norman Partridge, Skin Memory by Tracy A. Knight, The Man in Black by Christopher Fahy, A Good Head on His Shoulders by Max Allan Collins, Role Model by Mike Baker, Cyrano by Gary A. Bruanbeck, I got Hugh Under My Skin by Rex Miller, Bride of Frankenstein, A Modern Love Story by Richard T. Chizmar, Special Effects by Terry Beatty & Wendi Lee, A Debt Repaid by Larry Segriff, A Loaf of Bread, A Jug of Wine by Brian Hodge, Piss Eyes by Rick Hautala, Fallen Angel, Malignant Devil by Billie Sue Mosiman. In fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1494210606 ISBN 13: 9781494210601
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511762810 ISBN 13: 9781511762816
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. M, Lila Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511762810 ISBN 13: 9781511762816
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. M, Lila Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Volume 68, Number 1 (March 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers, some creasing and soiling, as well as indentation in paper surface.
Publicado por Lionsgate Miramax 2011-08-23 00:00:00, 2011
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Troy Howell [DJ]/Allan Curless Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition/2nd printing [per number line]. DJ: nominal edge wear, price sticker on upper wrap tail corner. Quarter red/grey boards with gold gilt spine text. Else tight and square. FANTASY/YA/PETS/SERIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112414 ISBN 13: 9781606112410
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback--no flaws.
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gonzo Multimedia 2021-04, 2021
ISBN 10: 1908728922 ISBN 13: 9781908728920
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1494210606 ISBN 13: 9781494210601
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1494210606 ISBN 13: 9781494210601
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511762810 ISBN 13: 9781511762816
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. M, Lila Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1494210606 ISBN 13: 9781494210601
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511762810 ISBN 13: 9781511762816
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. M, Lila Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112414 ISBN 13: 9781606112410
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Healings of Atlantis (2010), London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1907126090 ISBN 13: 9781907126093
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures.; xi, [1], 181, [1] pages + [3] leaves advertisements. Page dimensions: 210 x 145mm. "As usual, Brian Allan looks at old problems, not just through a new lense of understanding, but through a new prism: a prism which breaks down old paradigms to filter them into a variety of possibilities and new interpretations of data. The study of comparative religion receives a much-needed update within the pages of this book, which examines the relationships and archetypes common between religion and mystical/magical traditions with a depth and insight not seen since fellow Scotsman Sir James George Frazer's The Golden Bough. Naturally, the modern terms "paranormal" and "Fortean" fall well within the purview of this thoughtful and insightful study of the unseen nature of consciousness and its relationship to reality. Frazer, Sir Walter Scott, and the Rev. Robert Kirk would no doubt be proud of this monumental work by a modern son of Scotland." - Mike Mott, quoted on rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossway Books 2019-03-31, 2019
ISBN 10: 1433555417 ISBN 13: 9781433555411
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dj. First Edition. Author signed gift dedication on flyleaf. Shiny tight clean crisp paperback. some tanning to page edges. 157pp+adverts. Size: 8vo.